AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1 28:30 Terefe Maregu 1 M 25 Addis Abeba Ethiopia Details
5 28:52 Dmessew Tsega 2 M 20 Ethiopia Details
8 29:22 Burka Gebo 3 M 21 Ethiopia Details
2 28:34 Peter Kamais 5 M 31 Kenya Details
7 29:07 Macdonard Ondara 6 M 23 Kenya Details
4 28:43 Girma Tolla 8 M 33 Ethiopia Details
35 31:52 Rogers Rop 9 M 32 Kenya Details
3 28:38 Daniel G Kipkoech 11 M 21 Kennesaw Kenya Details
6 29:04 Leonard Mucheru Maina 12 M 30 Kenya Details
26 31:11 Tekeste Kebede 15 M 26 Ethiopia Details
15 30:16 Kasime Adillo 16 M 29 Ethiopia Details
10 29:40 Julius Kibet Kiptoo 24 M 30 Kennesaw Kenya Details
51 33:13 Amane Gobena 51 F 25 Ethiopia Details
42 32:23 Nataliya Berkut 52 F 33 Ukraine Details
48 33:03 Pauline Wangui 53 F 24 Kenya Details
122 35:51 Emebet Bacha 54 F 17 Ethiopia Details
50 33:09 Leah Malot 55 F 36 Kenya Details
64 33:53 Hyvon Ngetich 58 F 23 Kenya Details
72 34:08 Jane Murage 59 F 21 Kenya Details
58 33:31 Neriah Asiba 60 F 26 Kenya Details
60 33:47 Angelina Mutuku 61 F 26 Kenya Details
45 32:36 Ashu Kasim 62 F 23 Ethiopia Details
84 34:30 Nadia Ejjafini 64 F 27 Morroco Details
113 35:32 Leah Kiprono 65 F 28 Kenya Details
159 37:08 Jane Kibii 66 F 23 Kenya Details
57 33:30 Ogla Kimaiyo 73 F 22 Kenya Details
127 36:01 Zinaida Semenova 115 F 45 Russia Details
158 37:07 Mesert Kotu 126 F 26 Fayetteville Ethiopia Details
33 31:39 Tadesse Abebe 134 M 30 Fayetteville Ethiopia Details
89 34:34 Amare T Grure 142 M 30 Stone Mountain Ethiopia Details
19 30:31 Meshack Kosgei-kirwa 147 M 34 Fayetteville Kenya Details
106 35:20 Silah Misoi 151 M 34 Marietta Kenya Details
38 32:03 Luel G Nguru 152 M 32 Clarkston Kenya Details
23 31:05 Birhanu Wukaw 160 M 35 Stone Mountain Ethiopia Details
24 31:09 Bernard M Ondimu 165 M 21 Marietta Kenya Details
40 32:20 Sammy Nyamongo 169 M 32 Marietta Kenya Details
32 31:34 Ernesto A Zamora 449 M 25 Montevideo URU Details
37 32:02 Scott P Strand 105 M 40 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
189 37:44 Jim Clemens 396 M 40 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
484 41:56 Conrad Meyer 397 M 43 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
78 34:21 Varick R. Clay 409 M 27 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
1337 47:56 Greg Guthrie 1518 M 35 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
715 44:15 Jeffrey W. Hawkins 1519 M 60 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
438 41:34 Bryan P. Novack 1553 M 26 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
97 34:57 Lucas R. Sieb 1554 M 15 Scottsboro Ala. U.S. Details
839 45:07 Jon G. Wolfe 1555 M 46 Montgomery Ala. U.S. Details
920 45:36 Andy Taylor 1556 M 42 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
994 46:03 Kermit C. Davis 1557 M 41 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
624 43:28 Michael A. Chancey 1558 M 35 Phenix City Ala. U.S. Details
577 43:05 Russell J Placey 1632 M 26 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job