AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4218 57:50 Charles A. Brown 17507 M 51 Sharpsburg Ga. U.S. Details
4205 57:48 Eeric A. Myhill 17506 M 42 New Milford Conn. U.S. Details
180 37:32 Christopher Pluchos 17501 M 33 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
4671 59:35 Christopher J. Sharp 17498 M 42 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
4909 1:00:40 Vijay Perumbeti 17497 M 56 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
4872 1:00:31 Glen D. Wilkins 17496 M 35 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4472 58:47 Peter Bancheri 17495 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3876 56:34 Michael J. Dobbs 17490 M 53 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
3518 55:33 Chuck Holland 17486 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5024 1:01:15 Charles W. King 17480 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3539 55:37 Brent Vanputten 17479 M 42 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3490 55:26 James M. Alston 17478 M 52 Lithonia Ga. U.S. Details
4366 58:25 Raymond L. Brown 17474 M 50 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4728 59:52 Glenn Gilbert 17472 M 45 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
1656 49:24 Thomas W. Leaming 17471 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2745 53:06 Steven Stanfield 17469 M 57 Hope Mills N.C. U.S. Details
5182 1:02:24 Eric Douglas 17465 M 44 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5204 1:02:37 Terry Herron 17463 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4598 59:18 Kevin Bokelmann 17460 M 21 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3719 56:06 Dennis R. Mobley 17456 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3557 55:39 Ed Payne 17455 M 64 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
4582 59:15 Edd Karlan 17452 M 41 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3063 54:06 Anthony Morgese 17451 M 55 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4828 1:00:20 Michael S. Levine 17450 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4578 59:14 Todd Nighman 17449 M 44 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
3080 54:09 Bob J. Milewski 17441 M 43 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
2140 51:00 Duane R. Hughes 17440 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3299 54:49 Willy Barnett 17438 M 32 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5132 1:02:00 Chris Phillips 17437 M 39 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4075 57:22 Larry D. Smith 17433 M 63 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3835 56:27 Matthew Cable 17419 M 24 Camden Ark. U.S. Details
4299 58:12 Mike Brodtman 17418 M 37 Monroe La. U.S. Details
4853 1:00:27 Scott B. Downing 17407 M 48 Wheaton Ill. U.S. Details
5080 1:01:37 Derek R. Scott 17405 M 38 Minneapolis Minn. U.S. Details
4429 58:39 Steven G. Budnik 17401 M 60 Fitchburg Wis. U.S. Details
4708 59:47 Ralph L. Bartholomew 17399 M 65 Painesville Ohio U.S. Details
3932 56:48 Paul N. Bianchi 17398 M 38 Miami Fla. U.S. Details
3799 56:20 Reid W. Prevatt 17397 M 43 Coral Gables Fla. U.S. Details
2761 53:10 Timothy L. Backstrom 17396 M 46 Pompano Beach Fla. U.S. Details
5126 1:01:55 Don Cleveland 17395 M 56 West Point Ga. U.S. Details
4663 59:32 Andrew R. Hardin 17391 M 32 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4699 59:43 Kevin G. Hauschildt 17388 M 47 Roanoke Va. U.S. Details
4618 59:22 Lee H. Fairchild 17387 M 54 Poquoson Va. U.S. Details
4098 57:27 Hans D. Meurer 17385 M 49 Hanover Md. U.S. Details
4152 57:38 Earle Fingerhut 17383 M 66 Potomac Md. U.S. Details
3595 55:44 William J. Allen 17380 M 74 Washington Washington D.C. U.S. Details
4220 57:50 Frank Chapchuk 17378 M 48 Dunmore Pa. U.S. Details
3572 55:40 Ronald J. Murphy 17376 M 65 Erie Pa. U.S. Details
3533 55:35 Michael N. Kaye 17373 M 58 Plainview N.Y. U.S. Details
3548 55:38 Elliott Friedman 17365 M 30 Houston Texas U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job