AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2066 50:46 Andrew B. Kent 12174 M 10 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2479 52:15 Charlie B. Ramsey 15212 M 10 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
4307 58:13 Emily E. Gebhard 348 F 11 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
3972 56:56 Madison E. Redmond 11407 F 11 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
599 43:14 Hayden Johnston 12345 M 11 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3540 55:37 Ian George 15136 M 11 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2488 52:17 Pierce S. Mercier 15439 M 11 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4236 57:55 Hannah L. Dudle 16043 F 11 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
850 45:09 Michael Thurston 1328 M 12 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3222 54:35 Davis Bryan 10137 M 12 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
1115 46:43 Carlos E. Quintana 10657 M 12 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2227 51:19 Gabriel X. Wittosch 11079 M 12 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4735 59:54 Will S. Smith-purcell 12161 M 12 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1339 47:57 Garrison Pavel 12515 M 12 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
2486 52:17 Joey C. Reihing 15091 M 12 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5179 1:02:21 Jake Hornberger 15588 M 12 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1347 47:59 Adrian B. Davanzo 16198 M 12 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3414 55:10 Jeffrey R. Jones,jr. 1625 M 13 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
3982 56:58 Catherine Bowers 10348 F 13 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3051 54:04 Amy V. Martin 10898 F 13 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
924 45:37 Ryan T. Hamill 11410 M 13 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
2132 51:00 Sara R. Mcgahan 11863 F 13 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2103 50:53 Brendan D. Sexton 11959 M 13 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3191 54:30 David C. Napier 12543 M 13 Griffin Ga. U.S. Details
1179 47:07 Lauren Langan 12743 F 13 Macon Ga. U.S. Details
3309 54:50 Karsten A. Holmquist 15162 M 13 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2081 50:49 Chloe P. Whitworth 15387 F 13 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3013 53:56 Stephanie L. Murphy 15414 F 13 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
5196 1:02:34 Eric A. Thompson 15869 M 13 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4298 58:11 Colin J. Martin 16666 M 13 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2285 51:30 Witt Nix 16723 M 13 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
5213 1:02:43 Alexandra B. Parsons 17341 F 13 Lynn Haven Fla. U.S. Details
4568 59:10 Riley Miller 17483 F 13 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
609 43:20 Kevin L. Marsh 1150 M 14 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
449 41:38 William K. Sexton 1347 M 14 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
401 41:05 Avery Pitts 1412 M 14 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
3178 54:27 Brooke Spann 10031 F 14 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1182 47:08 Joseph Farris 10101 M 14 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4667 59:34 Laura George 10182 F 14 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3718 56:06 Taylor Roeck 10417 F 14 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
664 43:51 Conlan A. Casal 10506 M 14 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
1174 47:05 John T. Chambers 10635 M 14 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2619 52:43 Matthew B. Chaney 10724 M 14 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2615 52:42 Travis S. Grooms 10749 M 14 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1055 46:26 Ryan J. Doyle 10838 M 14 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2496 52:18 Jessica L. Muse 10842 F 14 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2617 52:42 Camden Turan 10856 M 14 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4157 57:39 Colin Oleary 11057 M 14 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
1462 48:34 Bradley Carr 11084 M 14 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
673 43:54 Forrest D. Burks 11126 M 14 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job