AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5201 1:02:36 Robyn Bigman 15886 F 40 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
5200 1:02:36 Mary Elliott 15986 F 39 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
5199 1:02:36 John A. Dalton 16950 M 51 Hiram Ga. U.S. Details
5198 1:02:35 Anthony M. Kerschen 16074 M 39 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
5197 1:02:35 Fred E. Parsons 17340 M 48 Lynn Haven Fla. U.S. Details
5196 1:02:34 Eric A. Thompson 15869 M 13 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
5195 1:02:34 Wendy H. Hartley 15327 F 32 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
5194 1:02:30 Tim R. Wright 16870 M 32 Auburn Ga. U.S. Details
5193 1:02:30 Teri Chiong 15567 F 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5192 1:02:29 David W. Brown 11163 M 31 Mableton Ga. U.S. Details
5191 1:02:29 Allison L. Hamil 17113 F 35 Dawsonville Ga. U.S. Details
5190 1:02:28 Jeremy R. Williams 11238 M 36 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
5189 1:02:28 Jill N. Hodges 16700 F 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5188 1:02:27 Michael Bussmann 15128 M 23 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5187 1:02:27 John H. Lindsey 12761 M 59 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
5186 1:02:26 John E. Byrom 17028 M 43 Moreland Ga. U.S. Details
5185 1:02:26 Alan Abramowitz 12609 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5184 1:02:25 Jim Besselman 16035 M 54 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
5183 1:02:24 Scott Bryan 10138 M 44 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
5182 1:02:24 Eric Douglas 17465 M 44 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5181 1:02:24 John I. Bragg 16143 M 64 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
5180 1:02:22 Rhonda E. Trainor 15157 F 43 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5179 1:02:21 Jake Hornberger 15588 M 12 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5178 1:02:20 David Cavender 15760 M 57 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
5177 1:02:20 John G. Deeb 17329 M 50 Bowling Green Ky. U.S. Details
5176 1:02:20 Yumi Inagaki 17336 F 40 Arlington Va. U.S. Details
5175 1:02:19 William P. Duffin 15663 M 50 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5174 1:02:19 Steve Tait 16906 M 43 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
5173 1:02:19 Kim N. Mallin 17228 F 46 Mount Pleasant S.C. U.S. Details
5172 1:02:18 Amanda K. Lee 17108 F 23 Dawsonville Ga. U.S. Details
5171 1:02:18 Cathy Doppel 15458 F 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
5170 1:02:17 Michael Brewer 17001 M 55 Locust Grove Ga. U.S. Details
5169 1:02:16 Rodney Edwards 15898 M 31 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
5168 1:02:15 Alene L. Brodsky 15307 F 53 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5167 1:02:15 Laura T. Plank 16503 F 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5166 1:02:15 Ron Dobeis 11140 M 40 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
5165 1:02:14 Brian M. Parker 17145 M 34 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
5164 1:02:14 Chris M. Reinold 10249 M 43 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
5163 1:02:13 James R. Summer 15793 M 69 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
5162 1:02:13 Ron Logan 16765 M 67 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
5161 1:02:12 Keith W. Mercier 15438 M 45 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
5160 1:02:12 Lynne Ann Lawson 16150 F 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5159 1:02:11 Gerald J. Mecca 10872 M 54 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5158 1:02:11 Ralph Cranford 17191 M 52 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
5157 1:02:11 Gary Barnes 12927 M 55 Wetumpka Ala. U.S. Details
5156 1:02:10 Tommy Triplett 12775 M 47 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
5155 1:02:10 Lisa D. Taylor 11063 F 35 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
5154 1:02:10 Jean G. Smith 17276 F 58 Hilton Head Island S.C. U.S. Details
5153 1:02:10 Jennifer L. Cobb 11076 F 24 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
5152 1:02:10 Brent Taylor 11064 M 39 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job