Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4127 57:33 Mick Workman 11115 M 62 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2489 52:17 Scott B. Gilleland 11116 M 20 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1330 47:55 Robert F. Gettinger 11117 M 16 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1315 47:50 Matthew M. Gormley 11119 M 50 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2832 53:22 James T. Thomas 11120 M 45 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3512 55:32 Dean H. Phillips 11121 M 21 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2703 52:59 Elena I. Manauzzi 11122 F 43 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2644 52:47 Amy S. Roberts 11123 F 43 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
771 44:40 Jennifer L. Cook 11124 F 17 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
673 43:54 Forrest D. Burks 11126 M 14 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1431 48:26 Steve Zaloudek 11127 M 39 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1004 46:05 Michelle L. Lackore 11128 F 44 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1801 49:53 Dana R. Causby 11129 M 40 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1806 49:55 Charlie M. Hames 11130 M 60 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1551 48:56 Shannon J. Obrien 11131 F 25 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2262 51:26 James Mah 11132 M 58 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2057 50:45 Mike S. Vaughan 11133 M 37 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3410 55:09 Manuel Saldivar 11134 M 56 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2844 53:24 Douglas Stephens 11135 M 47 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4565 59:09 Kevin S. Lyu 11136 M 23 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3391 55:05 Michael M Benefield 15878 M 40 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4102 57:28 Hannah Price 15881 F 29 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3688 56:01 Harold C. Adams 15882 M 43 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1982 50:28 Adam B. Troxel 15883 M 41 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3699 56:02 Callie B. Parr 15884 M 40 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
5201 1:02:36 Robyn Bigman 15886 F 40 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3839 56:27 Joshua A. Weeks 15887 M 33 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4751 59:58 Brian C. Dunn 15888 M 44 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2869 53:29 Jason E. Hamby 15891 M 30 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4767 1:00:01 Jessica J. Strey 15892 F 33 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3878 56:34 Daniel J. Strey 15893 M 43 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4849 1:00:26 Laura D. Viel 15895 F 35 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4940 1:00:49 Terry A. Nations 15897 M 50 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4423 58:38 Christopher S. Weiser 16898 M 40 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2136 51:00 Margaret L. Tucker 16901 F 17 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3385 55:03 David E. Locke 16905 M 46 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
5174 1:02:19 Steve Tait 16906 M 43 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2117 50:57 Larry Wilhite 16907 M 52 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4597 59:18 Jason Walling 16908 M 35 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4034 57:13 Darren Frost 16909 M 42 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4135 57:35 Elka Wilson 17462 F 27 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1 28:30 Terefe Maregu 1 M 25 Addis Abeba Ethiopia Details
2834 53:22 Lloyd R. Busbee 12843 M 55 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
2803 53:18 Peggy E. Busbee 12844 F 20 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
4813 1:00:15 John H. Meadows 12845 M 45 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
2586 52:35 Joseph M. Mets 12846 M 20 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
4897 1:00:36 Michael D. Mets 17249 M 46 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
2723 53:02 Tony Gilbert 12750 M 53 Albany Ga. U.S. Details
3365 54:59 Robert B. Moss 17185 M 53 Albany Ga. U.S. Details
9 29:25 Robert Letting 4 M 23 Albuquerque N.M. Kenya Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job