Peachtree Road Race Results

2007 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
73 33:33 Michael L Strickland 104 M 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
494 40:50 David Matherne 106 M 42 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
319 38:55 Kyla Barbour 121 F 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
234 37:48 Genie Beaver 122 F 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
329 39:03 Kate E. Brun 124 F 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
126 35:33 Laurie Knowles 128 F 29 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
288 38:31 Eileen R Torres 130 F 37 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
241 37:55 Alan Black 133 M 33 Hillsboro Ga. U.S. Details
46 31:42 Joseph M Gibson 136 M 30 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
61 32:50 Joshua S Myers 139 M 24 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
45 31:35 Jay Stephenson 141 M 26 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
55 32:12 Samuel B Gillespie 144 M 21 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
33 30:23 Girma G Mecheso 146 M 19 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
56 32:23 David H Kawa 147 M 23 Mount Berry Ga. U.S. Details
50 31:49 Meyer Friedman 156 M 27 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
36 30:46 Ronald Kurui 157 M 25 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
206 37:16 Allison D. Kreutzer 159 F 21 Lilburn Ga. Details
2344 50:09 Joseph Chirlee 160 M 27 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
130 35:38 Mike Desmelik 176 M 41 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
262 38:09 Robert W Hutchinson 179 M 43 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
90 34:14 John D Roberts 182 M 40 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
112 35:00 Ken Youngers 183 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
1564 47:27 Seth S. Tomy 219 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
587 41:45 Donna E. Lee 220 F 42 Alpharetta Ga. Details
300 38:44 Tyler S. Tomy 221 M 15 Alpharetta Ga. Details
253 38:01 Keith W. Marshall 222 M 41 Alpharetta Ga. Details
88 34:09 Jon Hager 223 M 31 Alpharetta Ga. Details
475 40:40 Patrice E. Combs 225 F 49 Alpharetta Ga. Details
87 34:09 Greg A. Johnson 226 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. Details
129 35:37 Mitsuhiro Tsuchida 227 M 37 Alpharetta Ga. Details
195 36:59 Joshua L. Farris 228 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
289 38:31 Clifford J. Mcgaughey 229 M 37 Norcross Ga. Details
640 42:10 Aaron L. Robinson 230 M 32 Covington Ga. Details
136 35:49 Colin P. Conroy 231 M 17 Dacula Ga. Details
1902 48:38 Melissa C. Reyes 232 F 25 Dacula Ga. Details
175 36:43 Christopher J. Mayer 233 M 19 Dacula Ga. Details
125 35:33 Stephan P. Mayer 234 M 17 Dacula Ga. Details
53 32:07 Luel G. Nguru 235 M 31 Clarkston Ga. Details
101 34:40 Brian M. Taghon 236 M 23 Alpharetta Ga. Details
350 39:20 Richard C. Hales 237 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. Details
257 38:03 Warren Kitchens 238 M 40 Alpharetta Ga. Details
266 38:12 Brett Taylor 239 M 41 Alpharetta Ga. Details
400 39:50 James E. Meadows 240 M 46 Decatur Ga. Details
249 37:59 Mary M. Dressler 242 F 28 Decatur Ga. Details
156 36:19 Chadwick Hales 243 M 31 Decatur Ga. Details
272 38:15 Katie C. Swint 244 F 28 Decatur Ga. Details
556 41:27 Sam T. Norman 245 M 54 Lithonia Ga. Details
308 38:49 Michael S. Demarest 247 M 21 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
250 37:59 John J. Provenzano 248 M 44 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
102 34:41 Ryan A. Mcclay 249 M 21 Lawrenceville Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job