Peachtree Road Race Results

2007 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
33 30:23 Girma G Mecheso 146 M 19 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
36 30:46 Ronald Kurui 157 M 25 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
45 31:35 Jay Stephenson 141 M 26 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
46 31:42 Joseph M Gibson 136 M 30 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
50 31:49 Meyer Friedman 156 M 27 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
53 32:07 Luel G. Nguru 235 M 31 Clarkston Ga. Details
55 32:12 Samuel B Gillespie 144 M 21 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
56 32:23 David H Kawa 147 M 23 Mount Berry Ga. U.S. Details
61 32:50 Joshua S Myers 139 M 24 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
63 32:59 Chris Healey 467 M 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
65 33:05 Gabriel Rodriguez 326 M 29 Kennesaw Ga. Details
66 33:06 Matthew J. Hickey 252 M 19 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
73 33:33 Michael L Strickland 104 M 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
75 33:41 Patrick Reaves 361 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
76 33:45 Nathan S. Haskins 417 M 18 Thomasville Ga. Details
79 33:49 Chase Oliver 267 M 22 Marietta Ga. Details
80 33:49 Albert A. Harrison 393 M 19 Gainesville Ga. Details
81 33:57 Shawn R. Matthews 319 M 20 Hiram Ga. Details
87 34:09 Greg A. Johnson 226 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. Details
88 34:09 Jon Hager 223 M 31 Alpharetta Ga. Details
90 34:14 John D Roberts 182 M 40 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
92 34:14 Jonathan D. Sellers 314 M 19 Lithia Springs Ga. Details
93 34:19 Paul B. Deaton 323 M 37 Mount Berry Ga. Details
96 34:27 Nolan Clark 395 M 16 Gainesville Ga. Details
100 34:39 Jared B. Carson 285 M 21 Smyrna Ga. Details
101 34:40 Brian M. Taghon 236 M 23 Alpharetta Ga. Details
102 34:41 Ryan A. Mcclay 249 M 21 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
103 34:41 Robert Lotwis 460 M 35 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
104 34:43 Enrique Sanchez 364 M 20 Atlanta Ga. Details
105 34:47 Matthew D. Clay 316 M 17 Douglasville Ga. Details
106 34:52 Richard J. Tuttle 1263 M 35 Woodstock Ga. Details
109 34:55 Jason A. Schott 384 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
110 34:57 Joby H Peake 469 M 18 Macon Ga. U.S. Details
111 34:57 Jeff Haushalter 378 M 40 Atlanta Ga. Details
112 35:00 Ken Youngers 183 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
113 35:09 David J. May 263 M 18 Marietta Ga. Details
114 35:09 Victor Breedveld 353 M 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
116 35:14 Petyon B. Hoyal 1329 M 18 Thomaston Ga. Details
117 35:17 Wes Hutcherson 277 M 24 Marietta Ga. Details
118 35:18 Jordan E. Turner 309 M 21 Canton Ga. Details
119 35:21 Wallace E. Miller 295 M 22 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
121 35:27 Jeff H. Abbott 375 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
122 35:30 Brent R. Fields 279 M 35 Porterdale Ga. Details
125 35:33 Stephan P. Mayer 234 M 17 Dacula Ga. Details
126 35:33 Laurie Knowles 128 F 29 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
128 35:35 Phillip J. Martin 404 M 20 Oakwood Ga. Details
129 35:37 Mitsuhiro Tsuchida 227 M 37 Alpharetta Ga. Details
130 35:38 Mike Desmelik 176 M 41 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
133 35:45 Mike M. Mcclay 1140 M 15 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
134 35:45 Miles A Svoboda 481 M 17 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job