AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2007 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
318 38:54 Vernon C Tankard 1658 M 49 Devonshire Bangladesh Details
7 28:46 Simon Wangai 21 M 28 Kenya Details
1133 45:19 Terence E Douglas 12843 M 45 Devonshire Bangladesh Details
26 29:53 Abera Ertiban 4 M 19 Ethiopia Details
1 28:01 Martin Irungu 3 M 22 Kenya Details
6 28:35 Peter Kamais 6 M 30 Kenya Details
3 28:20 Nicholas Kamakya 8 M 22 Kenya Details
24 29:40 Ernest Kimeli 30 M 22 Kenya Details
8 28:51 Daniel Kipkoech 14 M 20 Kennesaw Kenya Details
15 29:01 Chala Lemi 10 M 20 Ethiopia Details
435 40:15 Mark P Albouy 1659 M 54 Devonshire Bangladesh Details
384 39:44 Russell M Wordsworth 1657 M 28 Ryneveld South Africa Details
3894 55:27 Jason Cart 12912 M 27 Apo AE U.S. Details
2844 51:49 Bobby B. Jefts 12079 M 49 Eagle River Alaska Details
2395 50:17 Kitti K. Outlaw 12017 M 42 Mobile Ala. Details
3141 52:52 Dave B. Parks 16728 M 43 Birmingham Ala. Details
3977 55:42 James S. Parks 12744 M 52 Birmingham Ala. Details
2522 50:42 Bennett L. Pugh 12738 M 46 Birmingham Ala. Details
4437 57:30 Neal Redmond 16736 M 50 Madison Ala. Details
1602 47:36 Robert S. Roche 12736 M 57 Birmingham Ala. Details
4291 56:53 Joe Shaw 16733 M 59 Trussville Ala. Details
1601 47:36 William R. Simley 12734 M 35 Birmingham Ala. Details
980 44:28 Jimmy R Simmons 12922 M 21 Tuscaloosa Ala. Details
2316 50:02 Mitchell S. Sowers 16737 M 13 Madison Ala. Details
2429 50:24 Gregory M. Sweeney 12016 M 57 Mobile Ala. Details
2132 49:24 Gregory M. Sweeney 16799 M 34 Mobile Ala. Details
244 37:56 Dink Taylor 430 M 42 Owens Cross Roads Ala. Details
955 44:17 Todd B. Taylor 12015 M 41 Foley Ala. Details
950 44:14 Ben S. Thacker 16729 M 28 Birmingham Ala. Details
2330 50:06 Chad M. Thomas 12754 M 38 Talladega Ala. Details
4223 56:33 Tommy Triplett 12743 M 46 Birmingham Ala. Details
527 41:12 Bryan P. Novack 1592 M 25 Madison Ala. Details
3214 53:04 Tom A. Novack 12750 M 53 Birmingham Ala. Details
5182 1:02:18 Will Northern 12755 M 30 Trussville Ala. Details
2057 49:09 Brian T. Mitchell 12759 M 32 Madison Ala. Details
209 37:25 Conrad Meyer 431 M 42 Huntsville Ala. Details
851 43:38 Jason Bright 1593 M 44 Saint Elmo Ala. U.S. Details
2448 50:28 Matthew D. Camp 12764 M 35 Heflin Ala. Details
949 44:14 Tony Cascio 12745 M 42 Birmingham Ala. Details
629 42:03 Michael A. Chancey 1595 M 34 Phenix City Ala. Details
4259 56:43 Rick L. Chancey 16815 M 38 Phenix City Ala. Details
2827 51:46 Marshall P. Chimwedzi 16742 M 51 Huntsville Ala. Details
168 36:39 Jim Clemens 429 M 39 Madison Ala. Details
5121 1:01:33 Phil Collins 16725 M 45 Birmingham Ala. Details
440 40:18 Jeff Conrad 1594 M 37 Mobile Ala. Details
1183 45:35 Robert M. Crabtree 12741 M 43 Birmingham Ala. Details
1667 47:51 Scott Cummings 12027 M 42 Auburn Ala. Details
144 36:01 Nick Cutchens 427 M 27 Birmingham Ala. Details
1022 44:44 Kendall G. Davis 1589 M 40 Helena Ala. Details
2975 52:14 Steve A. Davis 16732 M 44 Birmingham Ala. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job