Peachtree Road Race Results

2007 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4930 1:00:03 Bill Bowman 16721 M 63 Birmingham Ala. Details
3660 54:35 Leo J. Curtin 16718 M 62 Inverness Fla. Details
1126 45:15 Charlie Patterson 12616 M 65 Buford Ga. Details
4005 55:46 Ed Payne 16786 M 63 Augusta Ga. Details
1343 46:24 John Pepitone 11734 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
4240 56:37 Gene Poythress 15068 M 62 Cumming Ga. Details
3002 52:18 Ronald T. Riley 12690 M 62 Athens Ga. Details
1644 47:44 Jerry H. Robinson 10227 M 63 Roswell Ga. Details
4656 58:31 Roy A. Robison 16279 M 64 Peachtree City Ga. Details
4401 57:20 William H. Roper 15656 M 65 Cumming Ga. Details
4445 57:33 Richard Rosenkoetter 15519 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4478 57:40 Larry Savage 15801 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
3104 52:43 Thomas N. Schaap 12453 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4097 56:06 Jim Shadinger 16110 M 64 Carrollton Ga. Details
3716 54:45 Thomas D. Sherman 16507 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
3930 55:33 Larry D. Smith 15409 M 62 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
1852 48:28 Chuck Speight 11766 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4093 56:05 Perry Stapleton 15363 M 63 Grayson Ga. Details
2559 50:50 George S. Teter 11707 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
3085 52:38 Charles A. Tingle 10142 M 63 Loganville Ga. Details
4172 56:23 John P. Toole 10761 M 65 Cumming Ga. Details
1543 47:22 John H. Traendly 11102 M 61 Smyrna Ga. Details
2614 51:02 Mike Vaughan 12334 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4704 58:45 Sherman C Wade 10203 M 62 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3528 54:06 James S. Walker 12420 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
4352 57:09 Joe Waters 10382 M 65 Covington Ga. Details
4050 55:57 Felton L. Watson 17329 M 65 Macon Ga. Details
2991 52:16 J Campbell Okeeffe 10523 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4422 57:26 Santosh Nayak 16631 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4211 56:31 Kenneth W. Murphy 15310 M 62 Duluth Ga. Details
2769 51:34 James J. Braley 11365 M 62 Big Canoe Ga. Details
5169 1:02:11 Wes Breeding 15399 M 62 Marietta Ga. Details
4871 59:39 Daniel W. Brinks 16366 M 61 Thomaston Ga. Details
2155 49:29 Bert Broadfoot 12506 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
5137 1:01:47 Jim Brookshire 16210 M 62 Acworth Ga. Details
553 41:24 Don M. Brown 1268 M 61 Woodstock Ga. Details
4500 57:46 Joe Bruckner 15860 M 63 Roswell Ga. Details
4073 56:02 Thomas R. Brussat 15204 M 65 Roswell Ga. Details
4671 58:34 David Bundrick 10299 M 62 Tucker Ga. Details
4130 56:13 Ron E. Creasy 10975 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
1591 47:34 Gary T. Darnell 11185 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
2289 49:58 Jerome B. Duncan 11266 M 63 Woodstock Ga. Details
2696 51:21 Frank R. Eady 12712 M 64 Mc Intyre Ga. Details
1258 45:55 Kahlman R. Fallon 11799 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4632 58:25 Larry W. Fulghum 15767 M 62 Marietta Ga. Details
4879 59:42 Donald R. Gibson 15141 M 62 Marietta Ga. Details
3225 53:07 Jay E. Gotham 11055 M 65 Roswell Ga. Details
2271 49:55 John A. Gram 12828 M 62 Gainesville Ga. Details
4827 59:23 Jack H. Graves 15271 M 65 Tucker Ga. Details
3423 53:45 Sanford E. Gruskin 11683 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job