AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2007 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
553 41:24 Don M. Brown 1268 M 61 Woodstock Ga. Details
4254 56:42 Frank Johnston 1399 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
3085 52:38 Charles A. Tingle 10142 M 63 Loganville Ga. Details
4564 58:05 Ray D. Hagan 10159 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
4704 58:45 Sherman C Wade 10203 M 62 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1644 47:44 Jerry H. Robinson 10227 M 63 Roswell Ga. Details
4671 58:34 David Bundrick 10299 M 62 Tucker Ga. Details
4352 57:09 Joe Waters 10382 M 65 Covington Ga. Details
3800 55:05 Larry C. Lascody 10460 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2991 52:16 J Campbell Okeeffe 10523 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1503 47:11 Ed P. Bligh 10568 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4172 56:23 John P. Toole 10761 M 65 Cumming Ga. Details
4130 56:13 Ron E. Creasy 10975 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
3225 53:07 Jay E. Gotham 11055 M 65 Roswell Ga. Details
1543 47:22 John H. Traendly 11102 M 61 Smyrna Ga. Details
3157 52:55 Mick Workman 11149 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
1591 47:34 Gary T. Darnell 11185 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
2289 49:58 Jerome B. Duncan 11266 M 63 Woodstock Ga. Details
4274 56:47 Larry T. Kuglar 11350 M 61 Cedartown Ga. Details
2769 51:34 James J. Braley 11365 M 62 Big Canoe Ga. Details
2086 49:14 Doug Mathews 11428 M 62 Winterville Ga. Details
3423 53:45 Sanford E. Gruskin 11683 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
2559 50:50 George S. Teter 11707 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
1343 46:24 John Pepitone 11734 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
1852 48:28 Chuck Speight 11766 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
1258 45:55 Kahlman R. Fallon 11799 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2556 50:49 Robert G. Prater 11980 M 62 Kingsport Tenn. Details
1123 45:14 Judith Hardenbrook 11987 F 61 Kennebunkport Maine Details
1833 48:25 William A. Ash 11991 M 64 Hewitt N.J. Details
3457 53:50 Earle Fingerhut 12004 M 65 Potomac Md. Details
2614 51:02 Mike Vaughan 12334 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3528 54:06 James S. Walker 12420 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
3104 52:43 Thomas N. Schaap 12453 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
5153 1:01:59 Philip Limonciello 12478 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
2155 49:29 Bert Broadfoot 12506 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
1126 45:15 Charlie Patterson 12616 M 65 Buford Ga. Details
3002 52:18 Ronald T. Riley 12690 M 62 Athens Ga. Details
2696 51:21 Frank R. Eady 12712 M 64 Mc Intyre Ga. Details
2669 51:15 Tony Arnold 12789 M 65 Soddy Daisy Tenn. Details
2271 49:55 John A. Gram 12828 M 62 Gainesville Ga. Details
4240 56:37 Gene Poythress 15068 M 62 Cumming Ga. Details
4552 58:01 Ronald W. Keyes 15124 M 65 Lilburn Ga. Details
4879 59:42 Donald R. Gibson 15141 M 62 Marietta Ga. Details
4073 56:02 Thomas R. Brussat 15204 M 65 Roswell Ga. Details
4827 59:23 Jack H. Graves 15271 M 65 Tucker Ga. Details
4211 56:31 Kenneth W. Murphy 15310 M 62 Duluth Ga. Details
4093 56:05 Perry Stapleton 15363 M 63 Grayson Ga. Details
4600 58:17 Harold Banks 15379 M 64 Decatur Ga. Details
5169 1:02:11 Wes Breeding 15399 M 62 Marietta Ga. Details
3930 55:33 Larry D. Smith 15409 M 62 Stone Mountain Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job