AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2007 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5137 1:01:47 Jim Brookshire 16210 M 62 Acworth Ga. Details
1591 47:34 Gary T. Darnell 11185 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
3157 52:55 Mick Workman 11149 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
4445 57:33 Richard Rosenkoetter 15519 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2991 52:16 J Campbell Okeeffe 10523 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4533 57:58 Terry J. Herron 15541 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3800 55:05 Larry C. Lascody 10460 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1503 47:11 Ed P. Bligh 10568 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3002 52:18 Ronald T. Riley 12690 M 62 Athens Ga. Details
1343 46:24 John Pepitone 11734 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
3104 52:43 Thomas N. Schaap 12453 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3716 54:45 Thomas D. Sherman 16507 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
1852 48:28 Chuck Speight 11766 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2559 50:50 George S. Teter 11707 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
2614 51:02 Mike Vaughan 12334 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3528 54:06 James S. Walker 12420 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
4422 57:26 Santosh Nayak 16631 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2155 49:29 Bert Broadfoot 12506 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
1258 45:55 Kahlman R. Fallon 11799 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3423 53:45 Sanford E. Gruskin 11683 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
4420 57:25 Tom A. Hendrickson 17133 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
4254 56:42 Frank Johnston 1399 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
3742 54:52 Arthur Jones 16613 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
3814 55:08 William L. Jorden 17209 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
4007 55:47 Michael S. Levine 17101 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
5153 1:01:59 Philip Limonciello 12478 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
4125 56:12 Bernard E. Mccarey 17206 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
4289 56:52 Glenda M. Bell 16389 F 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
2770 51:34 C F Bakker 17009 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
3963 55:38 Bernard Wolfberg 16589 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
4005 55:46 Ed Payne 16786 M 63 Augusta Ga. Details
2769 51:34 James J. Braley 11365 M 62 Big Canoe Ga. Details
4930 1:00:03 Bill Bowman 16721 M 63 Birmingham Ala. Details
1126 45:15 Charlie Patterson 12616 M 65 Buford Ga. Details
4097 56:06 Jim Shadinger 16110 M 64 Carrollton Ga. Details
4562 58:04 Tom W. Hall 15978 M 61 Cartersville Ga. Details
4274 56:47 Larry T. Kuglar 11350 M 61 Cedartown Ga. Details
3901 55:28 Punch Metcalf 16827 M 61 Columbus Ohio Details
4352 57:09 Joe Waters 10382 M 65 Covington Ga. Details
4240 56:37 Gene Poythress 15068 M 62 Cumming Ga. Details
4401 57:20 William H. Roper 15656 M 65 Cumming Ga. Details
4172 56:23 John P. Toole 10761 M 65 Cumming Ga. Details
3875 55:22 Frank A. White 15635 M 62 Cumming Ga. Details
4600 58:17 Harold Banks 15379 M 64 Decatur Ga. Details
4211 56:31 Kenneth W. Murphy 15310 M 62 Duluth Ga. Details
4262 56:44 Ronald J. Murphy 17368 M 64 Erie Pa. Details
2271 49:55 John A. Gram 12828 M 62 Gainesville Ga. Details
4093 56:05 Perry Stapleton 15363 M 63 Grayson Ga. Details
1833 48:25 William A. Ash 11991 M 64 Hewitt N.J. Details
3660 54:35 Leo J. Curtin 16718 M 62 Inverness Fla. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job