AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2007 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5242 1:03:22 Duane D. Doblar 15112 M 56 Lilburn Ga. Details
5215 1:02:52 Maurice R. Turcotte 16790 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
5211 1:02:48 James R. Burrell 15348 M 59 Conyers Ga. Details
5184 1:02:21 John Almond 16911 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
5178 1:02:17 Donald H. Calder 17196 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
5168 1:02:10 Cal Vanderplate 16426 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
5165 1:02:09 Frank J. Beltran 16588 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
5163 1:02:06 Alon Stewart 1193 M 59 Smyrna Ga. Details
5154 1:02:00 Mike Daly 11103 M 60 Smyrna Ga. Details
5126 1:01:39 Ronald H. Smith 15692 M 56 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5069 1:01:07 Kenneth L. Wung 11891 M 59 Charlotte N.C. Details
5060 1:01:01 Donald Davidson 15830 M 59 Marietta Ga. Details
5051 1:00:57 James A. Nee 15815 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
5050 1:00:57 Katherine A. Walker 15261 F 58 Tucker Ga. Details
5035 1:00:51 Gary A. Sanden 10213 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
5034 1:00:51 Michael B. Kaye 16754 M 57 Plainview N.Y. Details
5024 1:00:48 Doug Smith 15727 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
5018 1:00:44 Bill W. Mcclintock 15660 M 60 Cumming Ga. Details
5007 1:00:41 Jim M. Kucera 16967 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
4992 1:00:29 Richard J. Friedman 15838 M 59 Marietta Ga. Details
4920 1:00:00 Steve Bergbower 15229 M 57 Snellville Ga. Details
4915 59:58 Philip Kingston 16638 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
4903 59:52 Steve F. Nemeth 15414 M 60 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
4855 59:33 Glenn S. Gregg 15704 M 57 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
4838 59:29 Larry M. Pepper 15513 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4831 59:26 Pat Hagan 17360 M 57 Chattanooga Tenn. Details
4829 59:25 Jim P. Gleason 11566 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. Details
4796 59:13 Louis T. Cain 15687 M 58 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
4788 59:12 Barbara J. Pisano 15146 F 56 Marietta Ga. Details
4775 59:08 Frederick W. Koehl 16882 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4764 59:05 Thom A. Williams 16872 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
4755 59:02 Robert Wolfe 15903 M 56 Roswell Ga. Details
4753 59:02 Valerie Kelleher 16607 F 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
4728 58:54 Kevin A. Machell-cox 15504 M 58 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4727 58:54 Willie P. Johnson 11560 M 59 Ellenwood Ga. Details
4698 58:43 John J. Mulhausen 11964 M 56 Fort Pierce Fla. Details
4694 58:41 Peter Bancheri 17457 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4681 58:38 Robert E. Kennedy 11941 M 56 Ponte Vedra Fla. Details
4680 58:38 Julia L. Balson 17278 F 59 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
4673 58:35 Robert J. Herman 15795 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
4666 58:33 Rissie M. Thieler 16803 F 60 Clermont Fla. Details
4659 58:32 William R. Beach 16831 M 59 Macomb Mich. Details
4653 58:30 Bob Story 16068 M 56 Woodstock Ga. Details
4650 58:30 Stanley W. Levitt 15792 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
4643 58:28 Leslie G. Callahan 17111 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
4630 58:25 Jean M. Buerkle 16876 F 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
4626 58:25 Elaine M. Delong 16318 F 56 Jonesboro Ga. Details
4590 58:13 Michele Young 16907 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4556 58:03 Phillip D. Ozell 16486 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
4543 58:00 Gary W. Major 15690 M 60 Lawrenceville Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job