AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2007 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
895 43:56 Martha C. Boone 338 F 56 Peachtree City Ga. Details
552 41:22 Michael J. Collison 1058 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
868 43:46 Joseph J. Lenahan 1080 M 60 Roswell Ga. Details
1256 45:54 Henry J. Wolfe 1091 M 57 Conyers Ga. Details
2371 50:13 James R. Reichenbach 1174 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
1624 47:41 Ed B. Hutcherson 1178 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
5163 1:02:06 Alon Stewart 1193 M 59 Smyrna Ga. Details
3011 52:20 John Burling 1214 M 56 Acworth Ga. Details
804 43:24 Michael L. Popick 1240 M 58 Powder Springs Ga. Details
1060 44:56 Jan A. Spiro 1385 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
903 43:58 Larry Lioy 1398 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
626 42:00 Joel Majors 1473 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
740 42:57 Vasan Neovakul 1486 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
853 43:40 Richard Pyle 1538 M 57 Richmond Va. Details
3399 53:41 Barry J. Bishop 1558 M 60 Greenville S.C. Details
848 43:37 Jeffrey W. Hawkins 1591 M 59 Birmingham Ala. Details
431 40:12 Wes J. Wessely 1638 M 59 Clermont Ga. Details
2428 50:24 Dave P. Hering 1644 M 57 Hiawassee Ga. Details
846 43:37 Sam H Benedict 1660 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2225 49:46 John W. Johnson 10007 M 60 Greenville S.C. Details
2624 51:05 Michael W. Boone 10014 M 56 Greer S.C. Details
922 44:05 Raymond D. Willard 10024 M 57 Summerville S.C. Details
2216 49:43 Roscoe T. Griffin 10026 M 57 Myrtle Beach S.C. Details
1663 47:50 Bob Crosby 10051 M 58 Dacula Ga. Details
2884 51:58 Gary Evans 10071 M 57 Suwanee Ga. Details
2718 51:25 David Bockman 10081 M 58 Suwanee Ga. Details
3344 53:31 Sandra M. Pattillo 10085 F 56 Suwanee Ga. Details
2259 49:53 Jim C. Pattillo 10086 M 57 Suwanee Ga. Details
1980 48:52 Richard D. Hodge 10093 M 60 Decatur Ga. Details
1504 47:11 John F. Bacon 10097 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
3232 53:08 Earl Thomas 10135 M 60 Loganville Ga. Details
1733 48:03 Michael Marsh 10139 M 60 Loganville Ga. Details
3254 53:13 Skip D. Butler 10154 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
2567 50:51 Robert N. White 10169 M 59 Marietta Ga. Details
5035 1:00:51 Gary A. Sanden 10213 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
1874 48:33 Johnny L. Tuggle 10247 M 56 Snellville Ga. Details
2670 51:15 Amos Stacey 10258 M 57 Smyrna Ga. Details
2586 50:56 Tom L. Oconnor 10279 M 58 Smyrna Ga. Details
978 44:28 Felix H. Wright 10298 M 58 Tucker Ga. Details
3369 53:36 Curtis E. Walker 10300 M 60 Tucker Ga. Details
2476 50:32 Michael Binford 10303 M 58 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
1824 48:23 Timothy J. Marcinak 10313 M 57 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
2630 51:07 David P. Capell 10385 M 60 Covington Ga. Details
2593 50:57 John J. Reul 10482 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3881 55:24 Charles I. Abbitt 10545 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2878 51:56 Michael G. Allpass 10599 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2343 50:09 Albert L. Cook 10606 M 58 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3350 53:32 James M. Wiley 10675 M 59 Decatur Ga. Details
3866 55:20 Byron Trotter 10689 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
2539 50:46 Alah T. Smith 10706 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job