Peachtree Road Race Results

2007 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3881 55:24 Charles I. Abbitt 10545 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1237 45:50 Al Aberson 10903 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
3785 55:01 Ed Abrams 11011 M 56 Roswell Ga. Details
2140 49:26 Jim W. Adams 12551 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
2439 50:25 Jo C. Adamson 15456 F 58 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3471 53:55 Peter R. Addona 15341 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
2878 51:56 Michael G. Allpass 10599 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5184 1:02:21 John Almond 16911 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3076 52:35 Jack L. Arney 16821 M 58 Evansville Ind. Details
3720 54:47 David Asbell 12365 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
1504 47:11 John F. Bacon 10097 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
4680 58:38 Julia L. Balson 17278 F 59 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
4694 58:41 Peter Bancheri 17457 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4156 56:18 Don R. Barfield 16792 M 59 Cantonment Fla. Details
4523 57:54 Frederick A. Baumbach 12376 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4659 58:32 William R. Beach 16831 M 59 Macomb Mich. Details
3007 52:19 Richard Beal 16840 M 58 Bloomington Ill. Details
5165 1:02:09 Frank J. Beltran 16588 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
846 43:37 Sam H Benedict 1660 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3443 53:48 James S. Bennie 15074 M 59 Cumming Ga. Details
4920 1:00:00 Steve Bergbower 15229 M 57 Snellville Ga. Details
2476 50:32 Michael Binford 10303 M 58 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
3399 53:41 Barry J. Bishop 1558 M 60 Greenville S.C. Details
2718 51:25 David Bockman 10081 M 58 Suwanee Ga. Details
3235 53:08 Wayne Book 16905 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
2624 51:05 Michael W. Boone 10014 M 56 Greer S.C. Details
895 43:56 Martha C. Boone 338 F 56 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2164 49:32 Arthur W. Bowman 10826 M 58 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
4522 57:54 Don W. Boykin 11553 M 60 Tyrone Ga. Details
3198 53:02 Greg R. Brandon 11220 M 59 Douglasville Ga. Details
2325 50:05 Greg Breuninger 11647 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
1346 46:25 Monroe Brock 12466 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
2508 50:39 Hans M. Broder 11547 M 59 Stockbridge Ga. Details
2215 49:43 Raymond L. Brouillard 11584 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2733 51:27 Arthur D. Buckley 12580 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
3818 55:09 Steven G. Budnik 12057 M 59 Fitchburg Wis. Details
4630 58:25 Jean M. Buerkle 16876 F 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
2414 50:21 Alvin D. Bugbee 11988 M 59 Cape Elizabeth Maine Details
3011 52:20 John Burling 1214 M 56 Acworth Ga. Details
5211 1:02:48 James R. Burrell 15348 M 59 Conyers Ga. Details
3254 53:13 Skip D. Butler 10154 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
4796 59:13 Louis T. Cain 15687 M 58 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5178 1:02:17 Donald H. Calder 17196 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
4643 58:28 Leslie G. Callahan 17111 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
2630 51:07 David P. Capell 10385 M 60 Covington Ga. Details
2156 49:30 Richard Cartoon 11691 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
3451 53:49 Raymond C. Cashwell 11410 M 59 Villa Rica Ga. Details
4358 57:11 Tom Caul 17072 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
1202 45:42 Thomas E. Chapman 12834 M 57 Louisville Ky. Details
3103 52:43 Harold T. Cheshire 11154 M 60 Acworth Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job