AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2007 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1237 45:50 Al Aberson 10903 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
2539 50:46 Alah T. Smith 10706 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
2944 52:08 Alan R. Click 16288 M 59 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3932 55:33 Alan W. Shinn 15292 M 57 Norcross Ga. Details
4510 57:50 Albert Fenstemacher 17264 M 58 Buford Ga. Details
3587 54:19 Albert G. Daviou 12417 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
2343 50:09 Albert L. Cook 10606 M 58 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2892 51:59 Allen B. Filstein 12382 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
5163 1:02:06 Alon Stewart 1193 M 59 Smyrna Ga. Details
3765 54:57 Alton L. Scarbrough 15731 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
3567 54:14 Alvan D. Graves 15972 M 60 Cartersville Ga. Details
2414 50:21 Alvin D. Bugbee 11988 M 59 Cape Elizabeth Maine Details
2670 51:15 Amos Stacey 10258 M 57 Smyrna Ga. Details
2733 51:27 Arthur D. Buckley 12580 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
2164 49:32 Arthur W. Bowman 10826 M 58 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
3338 53:30 B Knox Dobbins 12233 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4788 59:12 Barbara J. Pisano 15146 F 56 Marietta Ga. Details
3399 53:41 Barry J. Bishop 1558 M 60 Greenville S.C. Details
3311 53:24 Ben Thomas 11777 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
2672 51:16 Bill Michael 15108 M 56 Lilburn Ga. Details
3522 54:05 Bill Heikkila 15633 M 58 Cumming Ga. Details
4170 56:22 Bill Zaryski 15915 M 56 Roswell Ga. Details
4068 56:01 Bill P. Hayne 15724 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
2037 49:04 Bill W. Mcclintock 10726 M 60 Cumming Ga. Details
5018 1:00:44 Bill W. Mcclintock 15660 M 60 Cumming Ga. Details
4653 58:30 Bob Story 16068 M 56 Woodstock Ga. Details
1663 47:50 Bob Crosby 10051 M 58 Dacula Ga. Details
2929 52:06 Boyd H. Haile 16664 M 60 Rock Hill S.C. Details
2724 51:26 Brian M. Falony 12859 M 56 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
2903 52:01 Button Cook 16432 F 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
3866 55:20 Byron Trotter 10689 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
5168 1:02:10 Cal Vanderplate 16426 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4392 57:18 Carolyn Sullivan 16549 F 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
2822 51:45 Charles Harrison 11630 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
3881 55:24 Charles I. Abbitt 10545 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1108 45:08 Charlie M. Hames 11178 M 59 Acworth Ga. Details
1226 45:46 Chuck Garwood 16282 M 59 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3369 53:36 Curtis E. Walker 10300 M 60 Tucker Ga. Details
832 43:33 Curtis L. Hollabaugh 11348 M 56 Cedartown Ga. Details
1220 45:45 Dan A. Hardy 12423 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2829 51:46 Daniel C. Rutz 15842 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
3268 53:16 Daniel J. Denney 11323 M 58 Carrollton Ga. Details
2428 50:24 Dave P. Hering 1644 M 57 Hiawassee Ga. Details
2718 51:25 David Bockman 10081 M 58 Suwanee Ga. Details
3720 54:47 David Asbell 12365 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
3533 54:07 David Yu 17157 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3444 53:49 David A. Kasriel 12535 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
4122 56:12 David A. Long 15712 M 58 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
2763 51:33 David L. Persson 11252 M 60 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2630 51:07 David P. Capell 10385 M 60 Covington Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job