AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2007 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
422 40:07 John P. Jugenheimer 12642 M 58 Ellijay Ga. Details
431 40:12 Wes J. Wessely 1638 M 59 Clermont Ga. Details
552 41:22 Michael J. Collison 1058 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
626 42:00 Joel Majors 1473 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
740 42:57 Vasan Neovakul 1486 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
804 43:24 Michael L. Popick 1240 M 58 Powder Springs Ga. Details
832 43:33 Curtis L. Hollabaugh 11348 M 56 Cedartown Ga. Details
846 43:37 Sam H Benedict 1660 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
848 43:37 Jeffrey W. Hawkins 1591 M 59 Birmingham Ala. Details
853 43:40 Richard Pyle 1538 M 57 Richmond Va. Details
868 43:46 Joseph J. Lenahan 1080 M 60 Roswell Ga. Details
895 43:56 Martha C. Boone 338 F 56 Peachtree City Ga. Details
903 43:58 Larry Lioy 1398 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
922 44:05 Raymond D. Willard 10024 M 57 Summerville S.C. Details
978 44:28 Felix H. Wright 10298 M 58 Tucker Ga. Details
1013 44:41 Tim J. Hynes 11409 M 57 Villa Rica Ga. Details
1060 44:56 Jan A. Spiro 1385 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1090 45:04 Johnny W. Goode 12742 M 60 Birmingham Ala. Details
1108 45:08 Charlie M. Hames 11178 M 59 Acworth Ga. Details
1177 45:34 Robert J. Harper 11850 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1189 45:37 Jon Feltham 11971 M 57 Clearwater Fla. Details
1202 45:42 Thomas E. Chapman 12834 M 57 Louisville Ky. Details
1220 45:45 Dan A. Hardy 12423 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
1226 45:46 Chuck Garwood 16282 M 59 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1237 45:50 Al Aberson 10903 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
1256 45:54 Henry J. Wolfe 1091 M 57 Conyers Ga. Details
1305 46:11 Mimi S. Sturgell 12088 F 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
1346 46:25 Monroe Brock 12466 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
1369 46:31 Michael Willson 12707 M 56 Fort Valley Ga. Details
1383 46:35 John T. Shapiro 10943 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
1504 47:11 John F. Bacon 10097 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
1548 47:24 Linny Moore 12794 M 60 Greer S.C. U.S. Details
1555 47:25 Paul Norris 12921 M 58 Clearfield Utah U.S. Details
1602 47:36 Robert S. Roche 12736 M 57 Birmingham Ala. Details
1619 47:39 John E. Turner 11998 M 57 Baldwinsville N.Y. Details
1624 47:41 Ed B. Hutcherson 1178 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
1630 47:41 Gerald B. Wall 12220 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1663 47:50 Bob Crosby 10051 M 58 Dacula Ga. Details
1664 47:50 Michael H. Martin 12787 M 56 Hixson Tenn. Details
1670 47:51 Dennis L. Roach 10999 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
1698 47:56 Jeffrey M. Goodman 10909 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
1733 48:03 Michael Marsh 10139 M 60 Loganville Ga. Details
1824 48:23 Timothy J. Marcinak 10313 M 57 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
1874 48:33 Johnny L. Tuggle 10247 M 56 Snellville Ga. Details
1885 48:35 Jonathan E. Kaplan 12536 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
1923 48:41 Tom W. Morris 11606 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1957 48:48 John Resetar 11130 M 56 Norcross Ga. Details
1980 48:52 Richard D. Hodge 10093 M 60 Decatur Ga. Details
1986 48:54 George V. Fredrick 17199 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
2009 48:58 Jorge R. Marquez 16854 M 56 El Paso Texas Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job