Peachtree Road Race Results

2007 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5251 1:03:32 Richard A. Friedman 15825 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
5250 1:03:29 Susan Wagner-craven 16923 F 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
5247 1:03:28 Jim Watson 16188 M 51 Good Hope Ga. Details
5243 1:03:22 Russell R. Bowling 11898 M 52 Franklin N.C. Details
5241 1:03:22 Byron H. Shafer 16611 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
5232 1:03:12 Mike Dunnahoo 12176 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
5231 1:03:10 Gayle Bryan 15461 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5220 1:02:57 Laurel R. Kinard 15570 F 52 Suwanee Ga. Details
5219 1:02:56 Tom Wethington 16495 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
5217 1:02:53 Kathyrn L. Hall-boyer 17205 F 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
5209 1:02:47 Chris R. Blaeser 17135 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
5205 1:02:43 Maryanne Taylor 11325 F 51 Carrollton Ga. Details
5172 1:02:15 David C. Herrin 15999 M 51 Powder Springs Ga. Details
5166 1:02:09 Fred H. Smith 15001 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5146 1:01:54 Joseph D. Simms 17429 M 51 Duluth Ga. Details
5142 1:01:50 Gail L. Mccorvey 15263 F 51 Tucker Ga. Details
5139 1:01:49 Alfred Berry 16306 M 55 Fayetteville Ga. Details
5119 1:01:32 George J. Trusler 16536 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
5117 1:01:29 Trecia Wertz 15107 F 51 Lilburn Ga. Details
5116 1:01:28 Cindy Lyle 15398 F 53 Marietta Ga. Details
5110 1:01:26 Donald J. Schwartzhoff 15511 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5097 1:01:19 David Gilbertz 16526 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
5090 1:01:15 Tina Burk 16780 F 54 Raleigh N.C. Details
5084 1:01:14 Gail C. Wilson 16877 F 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
5082 1:01:13 Steven L. Nicholson 16856 M 51 Irvine Calif. Details
5078 1:01:11 Jeff Wertz 15106 M 52 Lilburn Ga. Details
5066 1:01:04 Margaret J. Reynolds 17211 F 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
5065 1:01:04 Betty B. Songer 15550 F 52 Suwanee Ga. Details
5058 1:01:00 Cathy Doppel 15105 F 55 Lilburn Ga. Details
5043 1:00:53 Robert W. Tillman 10278 M 51 Smyrna Ga. Details
5040 1:00:52 Ronald L. Perry 16716 M 52 Gainesville Fla. Details
5038 1:00:52 Glenn J. Ruffenach 17145 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
5032 1:00:51 Daryl Gilbert 17404 M 51 Rockledge Fla. U.S. Details
5030 1:00:50 Michael H. Saul 15823 M 53 Marietta Ga. Details
5020 1:00:45 James B. Hughey 10163 M 53 Marietta Ga. Details
5014 1:00:43 George K. Craddock 16263 M 54 Mcdonough Ga. Details
5009 1:00:42 Myra M. Kucera 16977 F 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
5008 1:00:42 Marilyn Granham 15195 F 53 Roswell Ga. Details
5003 1:00:36 John K. Vining 16299 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5001 1:00:35 Jeffrey R. Dargis 15344 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
4999 1:00:34 Steve J. Tilidetzke 15646 M 54 Cumming Ga. Details
4995 1:00:31 Steve Pepper 12425 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
4979 1:00:25 James H. Champaign 10993 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
4947 1:00:10 Michael D. Chamison 15728 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
4934 1:00:06 Bob Williamson 15349 M 55 Conyers Ga. Details
4933 1:00:06 Kirk S. Taylor 15051 M 51 Decatur Ga. Details
4922 1:00:00 Robert B. Jones 16160 M 55 Rome Ga. Details
4917 59:59 David B. Chamberlain 15235 M 53 Smyrna Ga. Details
4916 59:59 David M. Buchner 17127 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
4899 59:51 Larry Urbach 15904 M 55 Roswell Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job