AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2007 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
614 41:56 Steve Jones 185 M 51 Boulder Colo. U.S. Details
284 38:29 John E. Creighton 214 M 55 Asheville N.C. Details
556 41:27 Sam T. Norman 245 M 54 Lithonia Ga. Details
293 38:37 Mike Wien 274 M 55 Marietta Ga. Details
213 37:28 Bob Dalton 331 M 54 Fayetteville Ga. Details
189 36:56 Robert S. Feldman 416 M 52 Albany Ga. Details
377 39:38 Jerry Yunker 448 M 52 Lafayette La. Details
506 40:59 Alfie Cronin 1015 M 51 Decatur Ga. Details
2474 50:32 Michael Pratt 1023 M 51 Decatur Ga. Details
592 41:48 Thomas J. Millen 1034 M 55 Lilburn Ga. Details
742 42:57 Buddy Rabun 1054 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
609 41:54 Peter J. Ryan 1075 M 53 Roswell Ga. Details
4351 57:08 Charles Harris 1105 M 53 Suwanee Ga. Details
568 41:34 Van P. Munn 1136 M 51 Cumming Ga. Details
691 42:34 Joe Robinson 1217 M 51 Acworth Ga. Details
1109 45:09 Danny D. Daniel 1220 M 54 Bowdon Ga. Details
464 40:35 Doug Mulkey 1225 M 52 Canton Ga. Details
406 39:52 Randy L. Stroud 1238 M 52 Powder Springs Ga. Details
599 41:50 Andy T. Wilkes 1273 M 51 Norcross Ga. Details
642 42:12 Mark M. Compton 1294 M 53 Watkinsville Ga. Details
681 42:28 Paul A. Bryant 1328 M 52 Stockbridge Ga. Details
730 42:54 William C. Warren 1392 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
707 42:44 Larry R. Gordon 1402 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
458 40:32 Gregory M. Rucker 1407 M 54 Columbus Ga. Details
744 42:59 Richard J. Franklin 1415 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
602 41:51 James L. Drinkard 1418 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
3438 53:47 Charles Heinz 1420 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1000 44:36 Howell A. Hall 1442 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
755 43:05 Andrew J. Eckles 1443 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
658 42:18 Michael T. Stechison 1454 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
351 39:20 James L. Bailey 1493 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1484 47:04 Lawrence D. Mcdowell 1497 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
726 42:53 Paul Bousel 1534 M 54 Alexandria Va. Details
595 41:48 William A. Barker 1541 M 53 Kernersville N.C. Details
413 39:59 Dave C. Forrest 1545 M 54 Charlotte N.C. Details
623 41:59 Fred Mullen 1552 M 54 Columbia S.C. Details
1213 45:44 Bradley D. Hill 1635 M 53 Buford Ga. Details
1122 45:14 Art Dacosta 1641 M 55 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
4690 58:40 Richard G. Levasseur 1650 M 52 Oakwood Ga. Details
435 40:15 Mark P Albouy 1659 M 54 Devonshire Bangladesh Details
1005 44:38 Tom Wheeler 1662 M 54 Santa Monica Calif. U.S. Details
4735 58:56 German E. Correa 1680 M 51 Duluth Ga. Details
1358 46:30 Mark Stone 10006 M 51 Greenville S.C. Details
823 43:32 Richard L Carter 10016 M 51 Eutawville S.C. U.S. Details
2471 50:31 Danny Senn 10018 M 53 Newberry S.C. Details
1107 45:08 Neil Derrick 10019 M 55 Columbia S.C. Details
3570 54:15 Steve P. Griffin 10022 M 53 Charleston S.C. Details
1296 46:08 Kevin C. Mcconnell 10067 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3723 54:47 Howard P. Mindel 10099 M 55 Decatur Ga. Details
1341 46:23 David S. Rudolph 10118 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job