AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2007 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
886 43:54 Roger W. Abbott 11686 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1266 45:57 Howard W. Abell 12037 M 54 Prospect Ky. Details
1154 45:28 Edward Abraham 12740 M 55 Birmingham Ala. Details
3674 54:38 Mike Adams 11868 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
888 43:55 Phillips A. Adolph 12872 M 53 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
3431 53:46 Randal Akers 16139 M 55 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2716 51:24 Jim R. Albert 10684 M 54 Decatur Ga. Details
435 40:15 Mark P Albouy 1659 M 54 Devonshire Bangladesh Details
3001 52:18 Vincent F. Amatulli 11025 M 53 Roswell Ga. Details
3618 54:26 Peter F. Andersen 10601 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1875 48:33 Guy P. Andrews 10175 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
3715 54:45 Keith Ariail 16182 M 54 Jefferson Ga. Details
1862 48:30 Stephen W. Austin 11953 M 51 Maitland Fla. Details
992 44:34 Thomas A. Avery 12371 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
4747 59:00 Cherie Aviv 11731 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
351 39:20 James L. Bailey 1493 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
4054 55:59 Michael F. Ballard 16168 M 55 Talking Rock Ga. Details
2049 49:08 Greg Ballweg 11164 M 51 Acworth Ga. Details
3042 52:27 Joe Banister 10735 M 55 Cumming Ga. Details
3384 53:38 Jan P. Bankieris 11467 F 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
595 41:48 William A. Barker 1541 M 53 Kernersville N.C. Details
4220 56:33 Gary Barnes 12026 M 54 Wetumpka Ala. Details
3183 53:00 Thomas A. Bartenfeld 10697 M 54 Decatur Ga. Details
2274 49:56 Thomas V. Baudry 15871 M 52 Roswell Ga. Details
2380 50:15 Hugh F. Beasley 10696 M 52 Decatur Ga. Details
1970 48:51 Robert S. Bell 12582 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
3035 52:25 Michael A. Berger 17103 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
2575 50:54 Nick Bernier 10322 M 54 Duluth Ga. Details
5139 1:01:49 Alfred Berry 16306 M 55 Fayetteville Ga. Details
3668 54:37 Jim Besselman 11287 M 53 Woodstock Ga. Details
2145 49:27 Steve E. Bishop 10953 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
1216 45:44 David M. Bishop 12810 M 55 Cartersville Ga. Details
3770 54:58 Norman Black 15143 M 55 Marietta Ga. Details
5209 1:02:47 Chris R. Blaeser 17135 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
4055 55:59 Bonnie A. Boatright 16697 F 51 Louisville Ga. Details
4004 55:46 James R. Boling 15481 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3249 53:12 Brian R. Bonser 17146 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
726 42:53 Paul Bousel 1534 M 54 Alexandria Va. Details
5243 1:03:22 Russell R. Bowling 11898 M 52 Franklin N.C. Details
4185 56:26 Catherine M. Boyles 15064 F 55 Decatur Ga. Details
4202 56:29 Hayden Branch 15205 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
3852 55:16 William M. Bratley 15368 M 54 Grayson Ga. Details
1224 45:46 Susan H. Breeding 10426 F 52 Marietta Ga. Details
4356 57:10 Michael G. Brewer 16326 M 54 Locust Grove Ga. Details
1993 48:56 Barry M. Brogdon 11887 M 53 Kings Mountain N.C. Details
3118 52:47 Milton R. Brown 15056 M 54 Decatur Ga. Details
5231 1:03:10 Gayle Bryan 15461 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1787 48:15 Frank E. Bryant 11882 M 55 Raleigh N.C. Details
681 42:28 Paul A. Bryant 1328 M 52 Stockbridge Ga. Details
4916 59:59 David M. Buchner 17127 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job