Peachtree Road Race Results

2007 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3496 53:59 Adri W. Herman 10184 F 54 Marietta Ga. Details
3851 55:16 Alan E. Rockett 15290 M 52 Norcross Ga. Details
506 40:59 Alfie Cronin 1015 M 51 Decatur Ga. Details
2992 52:16 Alfred Green 11818 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
5139 1:01:49 Alfred Berry 16306 M 55 Fayetteville Ga. Details
3850 55:15 Allan M. Schwartz 16332 M 54 Mcdonough Ga. Details
4549 58:01 Andre Lawson 17320 M 51 Warner Robins Ga. Details
755 43:05 Andrew J. Eckles 1443 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
599 41:50 Andy T. Wilkes 1273 M 51 Norcross Ga. Details
4688 58:39 Ann Levasseur 16183 F 52 Oakwood Ga. Details
2020 49:01 Ann L. Shoemaker 16297 F 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3412 53:43 Anthony Vu 10895 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
2926 52:05 Anthony Frazier 11956 M 54 Orlando Fla. Details
1708 47:58 Anthony A. Daykin 11261 M 52 Woodstock Ga. Details
2863 51:53 Anthony J. Morgese 15858 M 54 Roswell Ga. Details
3576 54:16 Archie R. James 10992 M 53 Marietta Ga. Details
1122 45:14 Art Dacosta 1641 M 55 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
1993 48:56 Barry M. Brogdon 11887 M 53 Kings Mountain N.C. Details
4702 58:44 Ben E. Millians 16276 M 53 Newnan Ga. Details
1811 48:21 Ben W. Jernigan 12338 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
5065 1:01:04 Betty B. Songer 15550 F 52 Suwanee Ga. Details
3160 52:56 Beverly M. Coville 11394 F 52 Rome Ga. Details
4852 59:32 Bob Truhe 15578 M 52 Suwanee Ga. Details
213 37:28 Bob Dalton 331 M 54 Fayetteville Ga. Details
4934 1:00:06 Bob Williamson 15349 M 55 Conyers Ga. Details
4166 56:20 Bob J. Fox 15623 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
3622 54:26 Bob R. Ruprecht 15890 M 53 Roswell Ga. Details
4692 58:40 Bobby J. Refinati 16776 M 54 Greensboro N.C. Details
4055 55:59 Bonnie A. Boatright 16697 F 51 Louisville Ga. Details
1213 45:44 Bradley D. Hill 1635 M 53 Buford Ga. Details
2403 50:18 Bradley S. Taylor 11910 M 52 Aiken S.C. Details
3249 53:12 Brian R. Bonser 17146 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
2461 50:30 Bruce D. Northrop 11737 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
2645 51:09 Bruce E. Coward 10627 M 54 Suwanee Ga. Details
1752 48:07 Bryant Wright 10192 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
742 42:57 Buddy Rabun 1054 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
5241 1:03:22 Byron H. Shafer 16611 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1092 45:05 Byron J. Lichter 10259 M 51 Smyrna Ga. Details
3583 54:18 Camilo Duran 12324 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
3763 54:57 Carl S. Knight 16097 M 52 Canton Ga. Details
4185 56:26 Catherine M. Boyles 15064 F 55 Decatur Ga. Details
5058 1:01:00 Cathy Doppel 15105 F 55 Lilburn Ga. Details
3407 53:42 Cathy L. Klein 17112 F 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
4348 57:07 Cee D. Koehler 16294 F 53 Peachtree City Ga. Details
4351 57:08 Charles Harris 1105 M 53 Suwanee Ga. Details
3438 53:47 Charles Heinz 1420 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
3561 54:13 Charles Martin 10674 M 55 Decatur Ga. Details
2492 50:35 Charles E. Trout 16137 M 55 Rockmart Ga. Details
3672 54:38 Charles F. Fenton 10155 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
2087 49:14 Charles F. Gridley 10624 M 51 Suwanee Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job