AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2007 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
691 42:34 Joe Robinson 1217 M 51 Acworth Ga. Details
1744 48:06 Manuel Saldivar 11181 M 55 Acworth Ga. Details
1238 45:50 Michael B. Tremmel 11151 M 55 Acworth Ga. Details
4779 59:09 Kathy S. Mcdaniel 16216 F 55 Acworth Ga. Details
2049 49:08 Greg Ballweg 11164 M 51 Acworth Ga. Details
2403 50:18 Bradley S. Taylor 11910 M 52 Aiken S.C. Details
2982 52:14 Lloyd R. Busbee 11908 M 54 Aiken S.C. Details
189 36:56 Robert S. Feldman 416 M 52 Albany Ga. Details
3859 55:18 Seidman Merrilee 16769 F 53 Alexandria Va. Details
726 42:53 Paul Bousel 1534 M 54 Alexandria Va. Details
3960 55:37 David R. Pierson 15466 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2482 50:33 Wes Pittman 10589 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5110 1:01:26 Donald J. Schwartzhoff 15511 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4684 58:38 Lane G. Shaw 15439 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5166 1:02:09 Fred H. Smith 15001 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2309 50:02 Gene Snow 10586 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4485 57:43 David Morris 10549 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4063 56:00 Roseanne Moss 15494 F 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5231 1:03:10 Gayle Bryan 15461 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3043 52:28 Tony Cerniglia 15523 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3434 53:47 David A. Deckman 10490 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2917 52:03 Ray Doan 10565 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2847 51:49 Jay L. Geaslen 15418 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4014 55:49 Edward Grunwald 15547 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2854 51:50 Glenn M. Hitchcock 15419 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. Details
968 44:24 Rick Kowaleski 10437 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4049 55:57 George T. Leslie 15521 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2584 50:55 John E. Matejick 15482 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1296 46:08 Kevin C. Mcconnell 10067 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4004 55:46 James R. Boling 15481 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3618 54:26 Peter F. Andersen 10601 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2773 51:35 Robert J. Wieczorek 10566 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4743 58:59 Gregg T. Zandy 15543 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1291 46:05 Lawrence W. Burke 11903 M 53 Asheville N.C. Details
284 38:29 John E. Creighton 214 M 55 Asheville N.C. Details
3033 52:25 Travis M. Israel 16662 M 52 Asheville N.C. Details
1715 47:59 Gregory J. Golub 12676 M 51 Athens Ga. Details
3178 52:59 Terry A. Ozell 16501 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
3776 54:59 Michael W. Parks 17022 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
4995 1:00:31 Steve Pepper 12425 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
2031 49:03 Nancy A. Phillips 16472 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
3314 53:24 Chris Poucher 17085 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
3337 53:30 Roger S. Reigner 11628 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
5066 1:01:04 Margaret J. Reynolds 17211 F 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
4622 58:24 Rebecca W. Root 16909 F 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
5038 1:00:52 Glenn J. Ruffenach 17145 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
5241 1:03:22 Byron H. Shafer 16611 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
2209 49:41 James H. Smith 12523 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
2464 50:30 Margaret P. Staats 12435 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
658 42:18 Michael T. Stechison 1454 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job