Peachtree Road Race Results

2007 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1067 44:58 Cherolynn J. Weaver 11866 F 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1084 45:02 Jack Parish 11474 M 51 Mcdonough Ga. Details
1092 45:05 Byron J. Lichter 10259 M 51 Smyrna Ga. Details
1107 45:08 Neil Derrick 10019 M 55 Columbia S.C. Details
1109 45:09 Danny D. Daniel 1220 M 54 Bowdon Ga. Details
1122 45:14 Art Dacosta 1641 M 55 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
1152 45:27 Dennis C. Murray 10355 M 55 Duluth Ga. Details
1154 45:28 Edward Abraham 12740 M 55 Birmingham Ala. Details
1178 45:34 Jon R. Ludwig 10660 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
1185 45:35 Randall J. Godwin 12770 M 54 Dalton Ga. Details
1212 45:43 Donald A. Ruf 17224 M 54 Gainesville Ga. Details
1213 45:44 Bradley D. Hill 1635 M 53 Buford Ga. Details
1216 45:44 David M. Bishop 12810 M 55 Cartersville Ga. Details
1222 45:45 James R. Butler 12068 M 51 Chickasha Okla. Details
1224 45:46 Susan H. Breeding 10426 F 52 Marietta Ga. Details
1238 45:50 Michael B. Tremmel 11151 M 55 Acworth Ga. Details
1266 45:57 Howard W. Abell 12037 M 54 Prospect Ky. Details
1278 46:00 Richard B. Webber 12633 M 51 Dahlonega Ga. Details
1281 46:01 Charles R. Tucker 11480 M 52 Mcdonough Ga. Details
1291 46:05 Lawrence W. Burke 11903 M 53 Asheville N.C. Details
1296 46:08 Kevin C. Mcconnell 10067 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1302 46:11 Joe Wright 10212 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
1306 46:12 Peter M. Marshall 12091 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1341 46:23 David S. Rudolph 10118 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1358 46:30 Mark Stone 10006 M 51 Greenville S.C. Details
1363 46:31 Scott M. Treasure 12802 M 53 Marietta Ga. Details
1370 46:31 Joseph S. Williams 10248 M 52 Snellville Ga. Details
1375 46:33 Mark Signorelli 10250 M 51 Smyrna Ga. Details
1387 46:36 Jerry Mccrum 11327 M 51 Carrollton Ga. Details
1399 46:39 Robert D. Wilson 11931 M 55 Columbus Ga. Details
1441 46:51 Tom Thames 12907 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1478 47:01 Mark O. Ehrhard 11089 M 54 Smyrna Ga. Details
1484 47:04 Lawrence D. Mcdowell 1497 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1489 47:06 Michael Cox 11773 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1498 47:08 John E. Jones 11864 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1556 47:25 William J. Hutton 11285 M 51 Woodstock Ga. Details
1557 47:26 Steve Craig 11009 M 54 Roswell Ga. Details
1570 47:28 Daniel H. Kolber 11561 M 54 Riverdale Ga. Details
1586 47:32 Christopher L. Watts 11218 M 51 Douglasville Ga. Details
1598 47:35 Scott D. Dickson 11788 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1608 47:37 Kevin J. Kerns 12909 M 52 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1625 47:41 Kenneth E. Duncan 11224 M 53 Douglasville Ga. Details
1645 47:44 Jack M. Burke 11884 M 53 Raleigh N.C. Details
1647 47:44 Terry A. Butler 11493 M 55 Griffin Ga. Details
1653 47:45 Danny J. Young 12014 M 52 Niceville Fla. Details
1680 47:52 Paula May 11569 F 54 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1691 47:54 John S. Tankard 11926 M 51 Macon Ga. Details
1702 47:57 Rick Harbin 12076 M 53 Colorado Springs Colo. Details
1708 47:58 Anthony A. Daykin 11261 M 52 Woodstock Ga. Details
1715 47:59 Gregory J. Golub 12676 M 51 Athens Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job