AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2007 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
189 36:56 Robert S. Feldman 416 M 52 Albany Ga. Details
213 37:28 Bob Dalton 331 M 54 Fayetteville Ga. Details
284 38:29 John E. Creighton 214 M 55 Asheville N.C. Details
293 38:37 Mike Wien 274 M 55 Marietta Ga. Details
351 39:20 James L. Bailey 1493 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
377 39:38 Jerry Yunker 448 M 52 Lafayette La. Details
406 39:52 Randy L. Stroud 1238 M 52 Powder Springs Ga. Details
413 39:59 Dave C. Forrest 1545 M 54 Charlotte N.C. Details
435 40:15 Mark P Albouy 1659 M 54 Devonshire Bangladesh Details
458 40:32 Gregory M. Rucker 1407 M 54 Columbus Ga. Details
464 40:35 Doug Mulkey 1225 M 52 Canton Ga. Details
506 40:59 Alfie Cronin 1015 M 51 Decatur Ga. Details
556 41:27 Sam T. Norman 245 M 54 Lithonia Ga. Details
568 41:34 Van P. Munn 1136 M 51 Cumming Ga. Details
592 41:48 Thomas J. Millen 1034 M 55 Lilburn Ga. Details
595 41:48 William A. Barker 1541 M 53 Kernersville N.C. Details
599 41:50 Andy T. Wilkes 1273 M 51 Norcross Ga. Details
602 41:51 James L. Drinkard 1418 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
609 41:54 Peter J. Ryan 1075 M 53 Roswell Ga. Details
614 41:56 Steve Jones 185 M 51 Boulder Colo. U.S. Details
623 41:59 Fred Mullen 1552 M 54 Columbia S.C. Details
641 42:12 Steven A. Corey 10352 M 52 Duluth Ga. Details
642 42:12 Mark M. Compton 1294 M 53 Watkinsville Ga. Details
658 42:18 Michael T. Stechison 1454 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
659 42:19 Henry Fellows 17395 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
681 42:28 Paul A. Bryant 1328 M 52 Stockbridge Ga. Details
691 42:34 Joe Robinson 1217 M 51 Acworth Ga. Details
707 42:44 Larry R. Gordon 1402 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
726 42:53 Paul Bousel 1534 M 54 Alexandria Va. Details
730 42:54 William C. Warren 1392 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
734 42:55 Jonathan B. Wickham 11673 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
742 42:57 Buddy Rabun 1054 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
744 42:59 Richard J. Franklin 1415 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
755 43:05 Andrew J. Eckles 1443 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
775 43:14 Robert O. Wildes 11496 M 54 Jonesboro Ga. Details
823 43:32 Richard L Carter 10016 M 51 Eutawville S.C. U.S. Details
878 43:50 Larry Landgren 11466 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
886 43:54 Roger W. Abbott 11686 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
888 43:55 Phillips A. Adolph 12872 M 53 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
909 44:01 Don W. Hamel 12856 M 52 Lilburn Ga. Details
913 44:02 Jaime Hernandez 12634 M 51 Dawsonville Ga. Details
943 44:12 Jon W. Elward 11582 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
968 44:24 Rick Kowaleski 10437 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
992 44:34 Thomas A. Avery 12371 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
993 44:34 John Keeshen 11253 M 52 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1000 44:36 Howell A. Hall 1442 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1005 44:38 Tom Wheeler 1662 M 54 Santa Monica Calif. U.S. Details
1034 44:47 George D. Gregoratos 11955 M 51 Winter Park Fla. Details
1051 44:53 Jim Hearn 11143 M 53 Norcross Ga. Details
1057 44:55 Mark Dyches 10886 M 53 Marietta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job