Peachtree Road Race Results

2007 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
83 34:01 Firaya Sultanova-zhdnova 111 F 46 Gainesville Fla. Russia Details
112 35:00 Ken Youngers 183 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
155 36:14 Chad Varga 186 M 48 Hixson Tenn. U.S. Details
539 41:16 Janice S. Addison 215 F 47 Columbia S.C. Details
475 40:40 Patrice E. Combs 225 F 49 Alpharetta Ga. Details
400 39:50 James E. Meadows 240 M 46 Decatur Ga. Details
148 36:04 Michael D. Newberry 259 M 47 Loganville Ga. Details
149 36:04 John C. Kirksey 299 M 46 Norcross Ga. Details
371 39:34 Paul Furbish 300 M 50 Norcross Ga. Details
332 39:06 Jeffery J. Dundas 301 M 48 Conyers Ga. Details
302 38:45 Luis A. Urteaga 322 M 46 Kennesaw Ga. Details
656 42:17 David W. Partington 332 M 47 Fayetteville Ga. Details
666 42:22 Lesley A. Chaplin-swann 335 F 49 Mcdonough Ga. Details
296 38:42 Franklin H. Butterfield 343 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
2583 50:55 William T. Wood 352 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
201 37:09 Scott A. Gove 355 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
268 38:13 Nicholas Valerio 366 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
165 36:30 Kevin P. Mccauley 388 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
215 37:28 Zeferino Modesto 389 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
512 41:05 Jim J. Bitsko 392 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
327 38:59 Dirk Reaume 394 M 50 Gainesville Ga. Details
3935 55:33 Jack Haire 397 M 48 Gainesville Ga. Details
247 37:58 John A. Kissane 405 M 47 Athens Ga. Details
258 38:05 Tim E. Unger 422 M 47 Tallahassee Fla. Details
330 39:04 Brian Kearney 446 M 47 Naperville Ill. Details
2365 50:12 Robert L. Mcglasson 1018 M 50 Decatur Ga. Details
485 40:45 Ashok K. Datta 1032 M 48 Lilburn Ga. Details
411 39:57 Michael J. Clancy 1063 M 47 Marietta Ga. Details
420 40:03 Marty Coleman 1065 M 46 Marietta Ga. Details
661 42:20 Bill Radler 1067 M 49 Marietta Ga. Details
747 42:59 Rob Golden 1078 M 46 Roswell Ga. Details
821 43:30 Glenn J. Williams 1093 M 47 Dacula Ga. Details
787 43:18 Clinton A. Demetriou 1099 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1706 47:58 Frank R. Storniolo 1100 M 50 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1027 44:45 John Power 1110 M 46 Suwanee Ga. Details
573 41:38 Dj Vanfossan 1116 M 49 Decatur Ga. Details
477 40:41 Michael A. Witt 1120 M 48 Decatur Ga. Details
452 40:27 Barry E. Halligan 1139 M 50 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
746 42:59 Walter Obrien 1162 M 46 Marietta Ga. Details
605 41:53 Chris Conley 1172 M 49 Marietta Ga. Details
831 43:33 Randy Hennigar 1191 M 49 Snellville Ga. Details
788 43:18 Michel A. Odermatt 1196 M 46 Smyrna Ga. Details
522 41:09 John Entrekin 1203 M 46 Tucker Ga. Details
627 42:00 Neal D. Stubblefield 1204 M 49 Tucker Ga. Details
819 43:30 John M. Turner 1224 M 49 Canton Ga. Details
613 41:55 Roger F. Pittman 1246 M 46 Douglasville Ga. Details
885 43:54 David Chase 1250 M 47 Douglasville Ga. Details
1169 45:32 Jeremy G. Wren 1254 M 49 Kennesaw Ga. Details
756 43:06 Jamie L. Doss 1257 M 50 Rome Ga. Details
1455 46:54 Greg Matthews 1258 M 49 Rome Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job