AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2007 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
617 41:57 Robert C. Newcomer 1677 M 47 Decatur Ga. Details
627 42:00 Neal D. Stubblefield 1204 M 49 Tucker Ga. Details
656 42:17 David W. Partington 332 M 47 Fayetteville Ga. Details
661 42:20 Bill Radler 1067 M 49 Marietta Ga. Details
666 42:22 Lesley A. Chaplin-swann 335 F 49 Mcdonough Ga. Details
667 42:22 Timothy J. Kelly 11728 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
683 42:29 Chuck Mader 1566 M 48 Nashville Tenn. Details
685 42:30 Kevin W. Dix 1533 M 48 Manassas Va. Details
700 42:41 Gregory Meadows 1616 M 46 Chico Calif. Details
716 42:48 Byron Finley 1510 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
717 42:49 Mark Greiner 1299 M 47 Fayetteville Ga. Details
736 42:56 D R. Hipp 1546 M 46 Charlotte N.C. Details
741 42:57 Paul M. Kidder 12255 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
746 42:59 Walter Obrien 1162 M 46 Marietta Ga. Details
747 42:59 Rob Golden 1078 M 46 Roswell Ga. Details
754 43:04 David W. Vann 1572 M 50 Tifton Ga. Details
756 43:06 Jamie L. Doss 1257 M 50 Rome Ga. Details
762 43:07 Gregory Hale 1518 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
770 43:12 Anthony Lampros 12666 M 48 Mountain City Ga. Details
772 43:14 Ifor R. Williams 12269 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
776 43:14 Ernesto Montes 11054 M 47 Roswell Ga. Details
779 43:15 Allen D. Johnson 10511 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
785 43:17 David D. Deschweinitz 12071 M 47 Colleyville Texas Details
787 43:18 Clinton A. Demetriou 1099 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
788 43:18 Michel A. Odermatt 1196 M 46 Smyrna Ga. Details
802 43:23 Jay Herring 1576 M 49 Jacksonville Fla. Details
803 43:24 Gary K. White 1428 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
806 43:24 Ty Chapman 1369 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
819 43:30 John M. Turner 1224 M 49 Canton Ga. Details
821 43:30 Glenn J. Williams 1093 M 47 Dacula Ga. Details
829 43:33 John W. Gilpin 10001 M 47 Greenville S.C. Details
830 43:33 Eric D. Solomon 1524 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
831 43:33 Randy Hennigar 1191 M 49 Snellville Ga. Details
833 43:33 Evan J. Fliegel 1289 M 49 Athens Ga. Details
836 43:34 Knut A. Baalerud 10183 M 48 Marietta Ga. Details
837 43:34 Mark T. Brayman 1654 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
839 43:34 James D. Zwald 12115 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
870 43:47 Joe P. Reed 1526 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
880 43:52 Michael L. Liss 1376 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
885 43:54 David Chase 1250 M 47 Douglasville Ga. Details
905 43:59 Jeffrey T. Smith 1478 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
921 44:05 Bruce P. Crowley 10168 M 46 Marietta Ga. Details
933 44:11 Victor O. Osayi 11997 M 50 Staten Island N.Y. Details
942 44:12 Jeffrey J. Kudlata 10550 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
945 44:13 William H. Thurber 11468 M 49 Fayetteville Ga. Details
966 44:22 Randall J. Palmer 11318 M 49 Canton Ga. Details
970 44:25 Samuel P. Cox 1539 M 48 Roanoke Va. Details
977 44:27 C J Schrick 10350 M 46 Duluth Ga. Details
986 44:32 Matthew Chestnut 11037 M 47 Roswell Ga. Details
998 44:36 Samuel L. Gude 11848 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job