AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2007 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
83 34:01 Firaya Sultanova-zhdnova 111 F 46 Gainesville Fla. Russia Details
112 35:00 Ken Youngers 183 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
148 36:04 Michael D. Newberry 259 M 47 Loganville Ga. Details
149 36:04 John C. Kirksey 299 M 46 Norcross Ga. Details
155 36:14 Chad Varga 186 M 48 Hixson Tenn. U.S. Details
165 36:30 Kevin P. Mccauley 388 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
201 37:09 Scott A. Gove 355 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
215 37:28 Zeferino Modesto 389 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
247 37:58 John A. Kissane 405 M 47 Athens Ga. Details
258 38:05 Tim E. Unger 422 M 47 Tallahassee Fla. Details
268 38:13 Nicholas Valerio 366 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
269 38:13 David R. Todd 1272 M 48 Norcross Ga. Details
296 38:42 Franklin H. Butterfield 343 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
297 38:42 Rex E. Noble 1582 M 46 Palm City Fla. Details
299 38:44 Alan R. Thomas 1571 M 48 Hahira Ga. Details
302 38:45 Luis A. Urteaga 322 M 46 Kennesaw Ga. Details
314 38:52 Bryan D. Simmons 1275 M 50 Norcross Ga. Details
318 38:54 Vernon C Tankard 1658 M 49 Devonshire Bangladesh Details
327 38:59 Dirk Reaume 394 M 50 Gainesville Ga. Details
330 39:04 Brian Kearney 446 M 47 Naperville Ill. Details
332 39:06 Jeffery J. Dundas 301 M 48 Conyers Ga. Details
371 39:34 Paul Furbish 300 M 50 Norcross Ga. Details
398 39:50 Steven D. Brown 10137 M 46 Loganville Ga. Details
400 39:50 James E. Meadows 240 M 46 Decatur Ga. Details
411 39:57 Michael J. Clancy 1063 M 47 Marietta Ga. Details
420 40:03 Marty Coleman 1065 M 46 Marietta Ga. Details
424 40:10 Marlon E. Fleeman 1298 M 47 Winterville Ga. Details
452 40:27 Barry E. Halligan 1139 M 50 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
466 40:36 Don Buggeln 1622 M 46 Gainesville Ga. Details
475 40:40 Patrice E. Combs 225 F 49 Alpharetta Ga. Details
476 40:40 F Gregory Rhodes 1337 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
477 40:41 Michael A. Witt 1120 M 48 Decatur Ga. Details
479 40:42 Eddie P. Daniel 1494 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
481 40:43 Robert E. Johnson 1381 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
485 40:45 Ashok K. Datta 1032 M 48 Lilburn Ga. Details
490 40:48 Ripp Davey 1446 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
512 41:05 Jim J. Bitsko 392 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
515 41:06 David W. Dowdakin 1505 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
522 41:09 John Entrekin 1203 M 46 Tucker Ga. Details
536 41:16 Stan Lambert 1410 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
539 41:16 Janice S. Addison 215 F 47 Columbia S.C. Details
572 41:36 Devitt Rogers 1544 M 49 Charlotte N.C. Details
573 41:38 Dj Vanfossan 1116 M 49 Decatur Ga. Details
574 41:38 Bill Anderson 1325 M 48 Peachtree City Ga. Details
575 41:38 Alfredo Hernandez 1354 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
583 41:43 George W. Shaak 1372 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
604 41:52 David W. Vaughan 1359 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
605 41:53 Chris Conley 1172 M 49 Marietta Ga. Details
610 41:54 Tim A. Pemberton 1599 M 49 Alvaton Ky. Details
613 41:55 Roger F. Pittman 1246 M 46 Douglasville Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job