AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2007 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4017 55:50 Al J. Fetters 16259 M 45 Mcdonough Ga. Details
3592 54:19 Alan Rountree 15274 M 41 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
2243 49:49 Alan Hooper 12024 M 43 Fort Lauderdale Fla. Details
2974 52:13 Alan B. Newton 10734 M 41 Cumming Ga. Details
1628 47:41 Alan T. Vickers 11414 M 44 Winston Ga. Details
919 44:04 Albert A. Dimercurio 1072 M 42 Roswell Ga. Details
4494 57:45 Albert J. Gardiner 15758 M 43 Marietta Ga. Details
1825 48:23 Albert T. Winebarger 1564 M 44 Brentwood Tenn. Details
3681 54:39 Allan G. Bartolich 12540 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
4778 59:08 Allen Patruznick 15335 M 41 Duluth Ga. Details
5013 1:00:43 Allen Chan 16383 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
3853 55:16 Allen D. Johnson 17108 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
1949 48:47 Alphonso Holt 12807 M 44 Smyrna Ga. Details
2233 49:48 Alvaro H. Botero 11426 M 42 Watkinsville Ga. Details
4143 56:16 Andreas F. Czech 15332 M 44 Duluth Ga. Details
3626 54:28 Andrew Dugenske 12299 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
3649 54:33 Andrew J. Phillipson 15930 M 42 Smyrna Ga. Details
672 42:24 Andrew L. Mattingly 204 M 41 California Md. Details
3499 54:00 Andrew L. Berry 15655 M 43 Cumming Ga. Details
1364 46:31 Andrew M. Traldi 10617 M 42 Suwanee Ga. Details
1782 48:14 Andrew P. Merkle 12609 M 43 Buford Ga. Details
1567 47:28 Andrew T. Bradbury 10878 M 42 Marietta Ga. Details
4124 56:12 Andy Hearn 15451 M 43 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5108 1:01:25 Angelia D. Jarrard 16005 F 45 Powder Springs Ga. Details
1021 44:44 Angus S. Mcallister 10520 M 42 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4383 57:17 Ann F. Berg 15601 F 42 Decatur Ga. Details
1156 45:28 Anne M. Muller 370 F 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
1640 47:43 Annie Stevenson 12474 F 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
2590 50:57 Annika M. Barber 11994 F 42 Whitehouse Station N.J. Details
3531 54:07 Anthony J. Priest 16768 M 41 Arlington Va. Details
4667 58:33 Anthony T. Tucker 16762 M 43 Smyrna Del. Details
1148 45:26 Arthur Schwartz 11922 M 43 Macon Ga. Details
1839 48:26 Arthur S. Lynn 12086 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
2320 50:03 Arthur W. Picken 12111 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
2239 49:48 Ashley E. Helton 12230 F 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
1340 46:22 Barbara N. Brewer 10969 F 44 Marietta Ga. Details
3275 53:18 Barbara R. Laverdiere 17281 F 43 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
578 41:40 Barbara Y. Chandler 1331 F 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
4381 57:17 Barry Mathis 10807 M 45 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
529 41:12 Ben G. Bailey 1403 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
4013 55:49 Ben T. Roberts 15033 M 45 Dacula Ga. Details
1766 48:11 Benjamin Madrid 12322 M 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
4679 58:38 Beth Laxton 15249 F 45 Smyrna Ga. Details
4442 57:32 Beth Maner 17159 F 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
4687 58:39 Beth K. Jacob 16822 F 45 Butler Ky. Details
1746 48:06 Beth R. Anthony 371 F 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
1998 48:57 Bill Nichols 12214 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
3106 52:44 Bill Jones 10980 M 42 Marietta Ga. Details
1673 47:51 Bill Willard 12182 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
4238 56:36 Bill F. Cobb 16708 M 43 Tallahassee Fla. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job