AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
67 33:29 David Matherne 105 M 41 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
44 32:12 Ashenafi Arega 121 M 22 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
53 32:39 Alan Black 124 M 32 Hillsboro Ga. U.S. Details
1557 48:08 Zablon Mokaka 125 M 32 Acworth Ga. Kenya Details
73 33:48 Silah Misoi 128 M 32 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
186 37:28 Emily L Borsare 133 F 17 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
717 43:15 Kimberley Feather 134 F 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
176 37:06 Laurie M Knowles 136 F 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
550 41:47 Kathleen D Turchin 138 F 20 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
20 30:24 Stephen K Kirui 141 M 22 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
25 30:58 Tom Kutter 142 M 26 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
119 35:58 Charlie B Dickhaus 145 M 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
62 33:01 Daniel J Monroe 146 M 26 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
58 32:50 Dwight Thomas 148 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
69 33:33 Benjamin T Corona 154 M 27 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
24 30:55 Belay Kassa 156 M 24 Fayetteville Ga. Ethiopia Details
1609 48:23 Jared Nyamboke 158 M 29 Fayetteville Ga. Kenya Details
33 31:40 Tamrat Ayalew 159 M 32 Fayetteville Ga. Ethiopia Details
26 31:01 Drew Griffin 164 M 29 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
211 37:59 Mark Coughlin 177 M 42 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
113 35:50 Jim Fullarton 179 M 41 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
159 36:43 Robert W Hutchison 180 M 42 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
130 36:10 Ken Youngers 182 M 49 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
663 42:47 Kellie L Eyre 192 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
337 39:22 Barbara M Jarnagin 193 F 41 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
256 38:31 Joseph K Mcgorrey 219 M 44 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
930 44:47 Zachariah H Seanor 220 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
162 36:54 James C Hardin 221 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
343 39:29 Kevin A Hardin 222 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
447 40:50 Kathleen M Piscano 223 F 43 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
523 41:32 Patrice R Combs 224 F 48 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
125 36:03 Mitsuhiro Tsuchida 225 M 36 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
71 33:40 Greg A Johnson 227 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
405 40:13 Clifford J Mcgaughey 228 M 36 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
321 39:13 Kerrick D Osburn 230 M 17 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
88 34:59 Matthew Gordon 231 M 21 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
157 36:40 Stephen P Mayer 232 M 16 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
105 35:33 Christopher J Mayer 233 M 18 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
314 39:09 Melissa C Reyes 234 F 24 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
1486 47:52 Laura A Dobbs 235 F 49 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
171 37:04 Daniel M Moss 236 M 25 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2072 50:12 Chris Miller 237 M 40 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
252 38:28 Alex B Kaas 238 M 18 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
411 40:17 Alfie Cronin 239 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
86 34:55 Dennis Bauer 240 M 27 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
449 40:52 James E Meadows 241 M 45 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
412 40:19 Eileen R Torres 242 F 36 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
279 38:46 Mary M Dressler 245 F 27 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
295 38:59 Steve Nawrocki 246 M 20 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
237 38:20 Katie C Swint 247 F 27 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job