AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2006 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
20 30:24 Stephen K Kirui 141 M 22 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
24 30:55 Belay Kassa 156 M 24 Fayetteville Ga. Ethiopia Details
25 30:58 Tom Kutter 142 M 26 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
26 31:01 Drew Griffin 164 M 29 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
31 31:36 Girma Mechesco 473 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
33 31:40 Tamrat Ayalew 159 M 32 Fayetteville Ga. Ethiopia Details
44 32:12 Ashenafi Arega 121 M 22 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
53 32:39 Alan Black 124 M 32 Hillsboro Ga. U.S. Details
54 32:40 Josh Myers 428 M 23 Cochran Ga. U.S. Details
58 32:50 Dwight Thomas 148 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
62 33:01 Daniel J Monroe 146 M 26 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
63 33:12 Luel I Nguru 299 M 30 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
67 33:29 David Matherne 105 M 41 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
69 33:33 Benjamin T Corona 154 M 27 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
71 33:40 Greg A Johnson 227 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
73 33:48 Silah Misoi 128 M 32 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
77 34:16 Patrick Reaves 377 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
83 34:41 Benny Krichko 425 M 22 Winder Ga. U.S. Details
86 34:55 Dennis Bauer 240 M 27 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
88 34:59 Matthew Gordon 231 M 21 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
89 35:00 Amare T Grure 300 M 28 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
94 35:11 Christopher M Bruce 1120 M 20 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
96 35:16 Dustin C Tetley 1017 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
98 35:20 Randy Hall 362 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
99 35:21 Matthew J Hickey 261 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
102 35:23 Jason K Yelton 316 M 28 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
103 35:27 Christopher W Bishop 332 M 19 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
105 35:33 Christopher J Mayer 233 M 18 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
106 35:36 Daniel B Elder 417 M 19 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
107 35:38 David A Rindt 292 M 35 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
108 35:40 John D Roberts 249 M 39 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
111 35:47 Joseph A Brubaker 1564 M 25 Crawford Ga. U.S. Details
112 35:48 Joey A Knight 274 M 32 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
113 35:50 Jim Fullarton 179 M 41 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
114 35:50 Brian B Jaeger 344 M 42 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
118 35:56 Brent R Fields 305 M 34 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
119 35:58 Charlie B Dickhaus 145 M 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
120 35:58 Billy R Mateker 260 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
121 35:59 Ryan A Mcclay 254 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
124 36:03 James P Thompson 416 M 22 Demorest Ga. U.S. Details
125 36:03 Mitsuhiro Tsuchida 225 M 36 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
126 36:04 Martin A Vaughan 253 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
127 36:04 Andy Christie 266 M 29 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
128 36:05 David May 475 M 17 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
130 36:10 Ken Youngers 182 M 49 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
133 36:11 Christopher S Rodriguez 325 M 19 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
134 36:12 Jeff W Haushalter 394 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
135 36:13 Nick Gastley 276 M 23 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
136 36:14 Nolan Clark 408 M 15 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
137 36:17 Stanford Bennett 291 M 31 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job