AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2006 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
6 28:15 Samuel Rongo 6 M 33 Kenya Details
598 42:11 Vernon C Tankard 1711 M 48 Devonshire Bermuda Details
15 29:43 Simon Wangai 17 M 27 Kenya Details
4 27:59 Gilbert Okari 1 M 27 Kenya Details
13 29:18 Nicholas Murei 18 M 30 Kenya Details
2350 51:20 Michael J Medeiros 13052 M 34 Po Box 191 Dv05 Bermuda Details
3 27:54 William Chebon Chebor 5 M 25 Kenya Details
1515 47:58 Vernal M Durham 13050 M 45 Po Box 191 Dv05 Bermuda Details
11 29:14 Karim El Mabchour 9 M 23 Morroco Details
12 29:15 Ernest Kimeli 24 M 21 Kenya Details
9 29:04 Nephat Kinyanjui 16 M 28 Kenya Details
2 27:49 Wilson Kiprotich 3 M 25 Kenya Details
5 28:02 Micah Kogo 4 M 20 Kenya Details
27 31:02 Philip Lagat 14 M 23 Kenya Details
1 27:25 Martin Lel 2 M 27 Kenya Details
38 31:51 Larry Marshall 127 M 23 Bermuda Details
296 39:00 Mark P Albouy 469 M 53 Devonshire Bermuda Details
122 36:00 Tracy J Wright 468 M 43 Devonshire Bermuda Details
2113 50:21 Kitti K Outlaw 12831 M 41 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
2416 51:35 Dave B Parks 12606 M 42 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3083 54:31 Joseph Pastore 17314 M 58 Gadsden Ala. U.S. Details
341 39:28 Russell J Placey 1508 M 24 Atlanta Ala. U.S. Details
3217 55:11 Greg J Poole 17309 M 45 Decatur Ala. U.S. Details
2505 52:02 Ben Pugh 12600 M 45 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4283 1:00:03 Jeff Reiner 17303 M 49 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4264 59:57 Bryan A Rush 12891 M 36 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
3704 57:29 Freddie R Spears 17316 M 61 Piedmont Ala. U.S. Details
1840 49:21 Steven H Spratt 12607 M 50 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
34 31:41 Scott Strand 23 M 38 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
1665 48:40 Gregory M Sweeney 12830 M 56 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
964 44:59 Andrew W Taylor 1657 M 40 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
1927 49:39 Todd B Taylor 12827 M 40 Foley Ala. U.S. Details
3424 56:08 Chad M Thomas 17308 M 37 Talladega Ala. U.S. Details
1218 46:26 Bryan P Novack 12617 M 24 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
1887 49:30 Will Northern 12614 M 29 Trussville Ala. U.S. Details
293 38:59 Conrad Meyer 441 M 41 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
1032 45:22 William C Braswell 12610 M 35 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
2967 54:05 Joseph L Butler 17492 M 38 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
2348 51:20 Matthew D Camp 12625 M 34 Heflin Ala. U.S. Details
305 39:03 Michael A Chancey 1659 M 33 Phenix City Ala. U.S. Details
117 35:53 Jim Clemens 440 M 38 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
3711 57:31 Seth T Coleman 12832 M 32 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
3437 56:10 William A Colson 17313 M 39 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
764 43:34 Robert M Crabtree 1653 M 42 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3922 58:26 James R Cranford 17300 M 50 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3124 54:42 Curtis Cupp 12624 M 39 Anniston Ala. U.S. Details
4542 1:01:10 Robert G Dancy 17301 M 49 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
714 43:13 Kermit C Davis 1658 M 39 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
3499 56:28 Gregory K Friedman 12599 M 32 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
1371 47:16 Johnny W Goode 12604 M 59 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job