Peachtree Road Race Results

2006 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
65 33:22 Andrew Begley 155 M 29 Avilla Ind. U.S. Details
66 33:27 Preston Brashers 153 M 24 Newcastle Wash. U.S. Details
67 33:29 David Matherne 105 M 41 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
69 33:33 Benjamin T Corona 154 M 27 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
70 33:38 Dave Johnston 454 M 32 Dayton Ohio U.S. Details
71 33:40 Greg A Johnson 227 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
72 33:46 Owen Shott 431 M 26 Jacksonville Fla. U.S. Details
73 33:48 Silah Misoi 128 M 32 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
74 33:48 Tim Ensign 178 M 43 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
77 34:16 Patrick Reaves 377 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
78 34:19 John Steinberg 183 M 47 Ponte Vedra Fla. U.S. Details
79 34:20 Scott A Winnier 163 M 39 Saint Petersburg Fla. U.S. Details
81 34:26 Dwayne D Conklin 470 M 28 Spencerville Ontario Canada Details
83 34:41 Benny Krichko 425 M 22 Winder Ga. U.S. Details
85 34:53 Todd Bibb 204 M 33 Virginia Beach Va. U.S. Details
86 34:55 Dennis Bauer 240 M 27 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
87 34:56 Brooks Crislip 494 M 26 Charleston W. Va. U.S. Details
88 34:59 Matthew Gordon 231 M 21 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
89 35:00 Amare T Grure 300 M 28 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
90 35:00 Kurt Roeser 129 M 19 Naples Fla. U.S. Details
91 35:02 Steve M Hammel 203 M 25 Bethesda Md. U.S. Details
92 35:02 Philippe Giguere 215 M 37 Simpsonville S.C. U.S. Details
93 35:04 Benjamin A Gailey 465 M 28 Albuquerque N.M. U.S. Details
94 35:11 Christopher M Bruce 1120 M 20 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
96 35:16 Dustin C Tetley 1017 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
97 35:17 Steven M Calidonna 176 M 51 Cortlandt Manor N.Y. U.S. Details
98 35:20 Randy Hall 362 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
99 35:21 Matthew J Hickey 261 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
101 35:23 Kyle W Bowman 449 M 22 Brookville Ohio U.S. Details
102 35:23 Jason K Yelton 316 M 28 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
103 35:27 Christopher W Bishop 332 M 19 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
104 35:29 Roger D Fagala 212 M 33 Blenheim S.C. U.S. Details
105 35:33 Christopher J Mayer 233 M 18 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
106 35:36 Daniel B Elder 417 M 19 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
107 35:38 David A Rindt 292 M 35 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
108 35:40 John D Roberts 249 M 39 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
109 35:40 James Harper 213 M 28 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
110 35:40 Brian W Waters 372 M 23 Atlanta N.Y. U.S. Details
111 35:47 Joseph A Brubaker 1564 M 25 Crawford Ga. U.S. Details
112 35:48 Joey A Knight 274 M 32 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
113 35:50 Jim Fullarton 179 M 41 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
114 35:50 Brian B Jaeger 344 M 42 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
115 35:51 Thomas P Hynes 1601 M 23 Astoria N.Y. U.S. Details
116 35:51 Seth Crislip 495 M 24 Charleston W. Va. U.S. Details
117 35:53 Jim Clemens 440 M 38 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
118 35:56 Brent R Fields 305 M 34 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
119 35:58 Charlie B Dickhaus 145 M 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
120 35:58 Billy R Mateker 260 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
121 35:59 Ryan A Mcclay 254 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
122 36:00 Tracy J Wright 468 M 43 Devonshire Bermuda Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job