AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2006 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4715 1:02:06 Bernard Wolfberg 15969 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4683 1:01:53 Terrance F Obrien 15477 M 63 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4664 1:01:48 James E Selman 17321 M 63 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
4630 1:01:38 Terry J Herron 15100 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4624 1:01:36 Richard C Rosenkoetter 15086 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4580 1:01:23 Jim Shadinger 16563 M 63 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
4572 1:01:20 Ronald Riley 17140 M 61 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
4508 1:01:02 Douglas N Hawley 17200 M 65 Dalton Ga. U.S. Details
4495 1:01:00 Lewis P Miller 15545 M 62 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4485 1:00:58 Ronald W Keyes 15304 M 64 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4401 1:00:34 Harold T Banks 16351 M 63 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4394 1:00:32 Tom A Hendrickson 15944 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4293 1:00:07 John A Pomeroy 15971 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4268 59:57 Wes L Breeding 16379 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4265 59:57 Joe Bruckner 16184 M 62 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4199 59:41 Sam D Shuler 12032 M 64 Griffin Ga. U.S. Details
4165 59:32 Frank A White 16066 M 61 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
4064 59:05 Ronnie R Harris 17315 M 64 Jacksonville Ala. U.S. Details
4047 59:01 Marino Fuentes 15638 M 65 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4039 58:59 Jack H Graves 10774 M 64 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
4035 58:58 Luc Felix Ekono 16399 M 63 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
3984 58:43 Ronald J Murphy 17338 M 63 Erie Pa. U.S. Details
3955 58:36 Ron Logan 17249 M 65 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
3946 58:34 William L Jorden 16013 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3864 58:13 John P Toole 10340 M 64 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3844 58:08 William H Roper 16088 M 64 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3830 58:06 Gary L Deere 12641 M 61 Nashville Tenn. U.S. Details
3828 58:06 Glenda M Bell 17232 F 64 Highlands N.C. U.S. Details
3825 58:06 Carl A Lai Leung 11694 M 62 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3745 57:42 George A Cooke 15775 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3736 57:40 Jim Walker 1485 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3704 57:29 Freddie R Spears 17316 M 61 Piedmont Ala. U.S. Details
3695 57:26 C F Bakker 15768 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3575 56:53 Michael S Levine 15880 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3539 56:42 Frank R Eady 17164 M 63 Mc Intyre Ga. U.S. Details
3534 56:41 Gary Mutz 11238 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3481 56:24 Roy A Robinson 10860 M 63 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3464 56:19 Bernard E Mccarey 15996 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3409 56:04 Karl H Wentzel 15500 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3397 56:00 Larry C Lascody 10056 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3348 55:46 Frank E Shimsky 11320 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3311 55:38 Sanford E Gruskin 11159 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3254 55:23 Felton L Watson 12588 M 64 Macon Ga. U.S. Details
3225 55:14 Perry Stapleton 11654 M 62 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
3161 54:52 Ron L Mastin 16527 M 65 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
3134 54:45 Larry D Smith 11697 M 61 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3094 54:34 Jim Webster 11297 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2987 54:10 Earle Fingerhut 12862 M 64 Potomac Md. U.S. Details
2978 54:07 Ken Powell 12335 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2944 53:56 Philip Limonciello 13029 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job