AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2006 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2096 50:18 Tony Arnold 12649 M 64 Soddy Daisy Tenn. U.S. Details
2220 50:47 William A Ash 12842 M 63 Hewitt N.J. U.S. Details
3695 57:26 C F Bakker 15768 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4401 1:00:34 Harold T Banks 16351 M 63 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2778 53:11 Ralph L Bartholomew 12908 M 63 Painesville Ohio U.S. Details
3828 58:06 Glenda M Bell 17232 F 64 Highlands N.C. U.S. Details
1361 47:12 Ed P Bligh 10111 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2248 50:55 James J Braley 10451 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4268 59:57 Wes L Breeding 16379 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2324 51:15 Bert Broadfoot 11323 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4265 59:57 Joe Bruckner 16184 M 62 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2507 52:02 James E Caldwell 16890 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2038 50:02 Wallace W Carr 12334 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2906 53:45 Tom A Collier 12490 M 61 Greensboro Ga. U.S. Details
3745 57:42 George A Cooke 15775 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3830 58:06 Gary L Deere 12641 M 61 Nashville Tenn. U.S. Details
1799 49:11 Jerone B Duncan 11890 M 62 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
376 39:54 Jim M Dupree 16875 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3539 56:42 Frank R Eady 17164 M 63 Mc Intyre Ga. U.S. Details
4035 58:58 Luc Felix Ekono 16399 M 63 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
2499 52:00 Eric P Elbel 10569 M 63 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2987 54:10 Earle Fingerhut 12862 M 64 Potomac Md. U.S. Details
4047 59:01 Marino Fuentes 15638 M 65 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1170 46:08 Jay E Gotham 10681 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2139 50:28 John Gram 13035 M 61 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
1043 45:25 George D Graves 12454 M 65 Dawsonville Ga. U.S. Details
4039 58:59 Jack H Graves 10774 M 64 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
3311 55:38 Sanford E Gruskin 11159 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2365 51:24 Ray D Hagan 11529 M 62 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4064 59:05 Ronnie R Harris 17315 M 64 Jacksonville Ala. U.S. Details
4508 1:01:02 Douglas N Hawley 17200 M 65 Dalton Ga. U.S. Details
4394 1:00:32 Tom A Hendrickson 15944 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4630 1:01:38 Terry J Herron 15100 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3946 58:34 William L Jorden 16013 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4485 1:00:58 Ronald W Keyes 15304 M 64 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
3825 58:06 Carl A Lai Leung 11694 M 62 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3397 56:00 Larry C Lascody 10056 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3575 56:53 Michael S Levine 15880 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2944 53:56 Philip Limonciello 13029 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3955 58:36 Ron Logan 17249 M 65 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
3161 54:52 Ron L Mastin 16527 M 65 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
1736 48:54 Doug Mathews 12731 M 61 Winterville Ga. U.S. Details
3464 56:19 Bernard E Mccarey 15996 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2458 51:48 Allen P Mcdaniel 11161 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4495 1:01:00 Lewis P Miller 15545 M 62 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3984 58:43 Ronald J Murphy 17338 M 63 Erie Pa. U.S. Details
3534 56:41 Gary Mutz 11238 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4683 1:01:53 Terrance F Obrien 15477 M 63 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1602 48:21 Michael Parks 12815 M 61 Louisville Ky. U.S. Details
904 44:31 Charlie Patterson 1541 M 64 Buford Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job