AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2006 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2458 51:48 Allen P Mcdaniel 11161 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4715 1:02:06 Bernard Wolfberg 15969 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3464 56:19 Bernard E Mccarey 15996 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2324 51:15 Bert Broadfoot 11323 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3695 57:26 C F Bakker 15768 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3825 58:06 Carl A Lai Leung 11694 M 62 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
1443 47:36 Charles Tingle 11504 M 62 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
904 44:31 Charlie Patterson 1541 M 64 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
1736 48:54 Doug Mathews 12731 M 61 Winterville Ga. U.S. Details
4508 1:01:02 Douglas N Hawley 17200 M 65 Dalton Ga. U.S. Details
2610 52:31 Dudley K Upton 10610 M 63 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2987 54:10 Earle Fingerhut 12862 M 64 Potomac Md. U.S. Details
1361 47:12 Ed P Bligh 10111 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2499 52:00 Eric P Elbel 10569 M 63 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3254 55:23 Felton L Watson 12588 M 64 Macon Ga. U.S. Details
4165 59:32 Frank A White 16066 M 61 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3348 55:46 Frank E Shimsky 11320 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3539 56:42 Frank R Eady 17164 M 63 Mc Intyre Ga. U.S. Details
3704 57:29 Freddie R Spears 17316 M 61 Piedmont Ala. U.S. Details
3534 56:41 Gary Mutz 11238 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3830 58:06 Gary L Deere 12641 M 61 Nashville Tenn. U.S. Details
3745 57:42 George A Cooke 15775 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1043 45:25 George D Graves 12454 M 65 Dawsonville Ga. U.S. Details
2884 53:39 George S Teter 13025 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3828 58:06 Glenda M Bell 17232 F 64 Highlands N.C. U.S. Details
4401 1:00:34 Harold T Banks 16351 M 63 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4039 58:59 Jack H Graves 10774 M 64 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
2530 52:06 James A Thompson 12378 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4664 1:01:48 James E Selman 17321 M 63 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
2507 52:02 James E Caldwell 16890 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2248 50:55 James J Braley 10451 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1170 46:08 Jay E Gotham 10681 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1799 49:11 Jerone B Duncan 11890 M 62 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
1630 48:31 Jerry H Robinson 10606 M 62 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3094 54:34 Jim Webster 11297 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4580 1:01:23 Jim Shadinger 16563 M 63 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
3736 57:40 Jim Walker 1485 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
376 39:54 Jim M Dupree 16875 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1518 47:59 Joe Waters 11650 M 64 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
4265 59:57 Joe Bruckner 16184 M 62 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2139 50:28 John Gram 13035 M 61 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
4293 1:00:07 John A Pomeroy 15971 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1359 47:11 John J Pepitone 11255 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3864 58:13 John P Toole 10340 M 64 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3409 56:04 Karl H Wentzel 15500 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2978 54:07 Ken Powell 12335 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3397 56:00 Larry C Lascody 10056 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3134 54:45 Larry D Smith 11697 M 61 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
4495 1:01:00 Lewis P Miller 15545 M 62 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4035 58:58 Luc Felix Ekono 16399 M 63 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job