Peachtree Road Race Results

2006 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4624 1:01:36 Richard C Rosenkoetter 15086 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4630 1:01:38 Terry J Herron 15100 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3397 56:00 Larry C Lascody 10056 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1361 47:12 Ed P Bligh 10111 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4572 1:01:20 Ronald Riley 17140 M 61 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
3094 54:34 Jim Webster 11297 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1359 47:11 John J Pepitone 11255 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4293 1:00:07 John A Pomeroy 15971 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2978 54:07 Ken Powell 12335 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3348 55:46 Frank E Shimsky 11320 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2884 53:39 George S Teter 13025 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2530 52:06 James A Thompson 12378 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3736 57:40 Jim Walker 1485 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3534 56:41 Gary Mutz 11238 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2324 51:15 Bert Broadfoot 11323 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2507 52:02 James E Caldwell 16890 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2038 50:02 Wallace W Carr 12334 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3745 57:42 George A Cooke 15775 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
376 39:54 Jim M Dupree 16875 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3311 55:38 Sanford E Gruskin 11159 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4394 1:00:32 Tom A Hendrickson 15944 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3946 58:34 William L Jorden 16013 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3575 56:53 Michael S Levine 15880 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2944 53:56 Philip Limonciello 13029 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3464 56:19 Bernard E Mccarey 15996 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2458 51:48 Allen P Mcdaniel 11161 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3695 57:26 C F Bakker 15768 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4715 1:02:06 Bernard Wolfberg 15969 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
904 44:31 Charlie Patterson 1541 M 64 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
4580 1:01:23 Jim Shadinger 16563 M 63 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
4664 1:01:48 James E Selman 17321 M 63 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
1518 47:59 Joe Waters 11650 M 64 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
3844 58:08 William H Roper 16088 M 64 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3864 58:13 John P Toole 10340 M 64 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
4165 59:32 Frank A White 16066 M 61 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
4508 1:01:02 Douglas N Hawley 17200 M 65 Dalton Ga. U.S. Details
1043 45:25 George D Graves 12454 M 65 Dawsonville Ga. U.S. Details
4401 1:00:34 Harold T Banks 16351 M 63 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3984 58:43 Ronald J Murphy 17338 M 63 Erie Pa. U.S. Details
2139 50:28 John Gram 13035 M 61 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
3225 55:14 Perry Stapleton 11654 M 62 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
2906 53:45 Tom A Collier 12490 M 61 Greensboro Ga. U.S. Details
3955 58:36 Ron Logan 17249 M 65 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
4199 59:41 Sam D Shuler 12032 M 64 Griffin Ga. U.S. Details
2220 50:47 William A Ash 12842 M 63 Hewitt N.J. U.S. Details
3828 58:06 Glenda M Bell 17232 F 64 Highlands N.C. U.S. Details
4064 59:05 Ronnie R Harris 17315 M 64 Jacksonville Ala. U.S. Details
2201 50:42 Robert G Prater 12805 M 61 Kingsport Tenn. U.S. Details
4485 1:00:58 Ronald W Keyes 15304 M 64 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
1443 47:36 Charles Tingle 11504 M 62 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job