Peachtree Road Race Results

2006 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
250 38:26 Richard T Buerkle 352 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
852 44:10 Joseph J Lenahan 1062 M 59 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2659 52:42 Leroy Berry 1136 M 58 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
774 43:40 James Reichenbach 1202 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
694 43:06 Alon B Stewart 1257 M 58 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
509 41:24 Michael L Popick 1272 M 57 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
2089 50:17 David L Persson 1288 M 59 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
656 42:40 Donald M Brown 1305 M 60 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
584 42:01 Bill Brackin 1326 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3152 54:50 Bill Fuller 1329 M 59 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
749 43:27 Sam Bennedict 1371 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
471 41:04 Joel L Majors 1385 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2035 50:02 Jack D Crofton 1399 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
662 42:45 Larry C Lioy 1402 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
528 41:34 Jeff Galloway 1482 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1259 46:39 George Fredrick 1515 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
481 41:10 Wes J Wessely 1544 M 58 Clermont Ga. U.S. Details
956 44:57 James P Knight 1634 M 58 Waynesboro Ga. U.S. Details
959 44:58 Jon Feltham 1650 M 56 Clearwater Fla. U.S. Details
667 42:50 Jeffrey W Hawkins 1654 M 58 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
849 44:08 John P Helm 1660 M 60 Fairhope Ala. U.S. Details
1841 49:21 Paul M Norris 1710 M 57 Clearfield Utah U.S. Details
1871 49:27 James E Dozier 10027 M 58 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1914 49:36 John Reul 10061 M 58 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2321 51:14 Albert L Cook 10119 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2204 50:42 James C Pattillo 10172 M 56 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2966 54:05 David Bockman 10186 M 57 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2696 52:53 James M Wiley 10223 M 58 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2268 51:00 Richard D Hodge 10235 M 59 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3476 56:22 Bill W Mcclintock 10282 M 59 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3987 58:43 Bill Heikkila 10293 M 57 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3199 55:03 James S Bennie 10303 M 58 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3601 57:00 Larry D Long 10440 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2986 54:10 Frank A Zimmerman 10458 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1021 45:18 Judith A Hine 10460 F 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2728 53:01 George C Johnston 10487 M 58 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1539 48:03 Jeffrey M Goodman 10488 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4372 1:00:27 Bruce G Robinson 10496 M 60 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1084 45:39 Al Aberson 10503 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2177 50:37 Robert N White 10519 M 58 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2758 53:05 Loren H Koch 10565 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3709 57:31 Gary A Sanden 10598 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2735 53:02 Amos Stacey 10707 M 56 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
3373 55:54 Thomas L Oconnor 10762 M 57 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
838 44:03 Felix H Wright 10776 M 57 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
2504 52:02 Dave Hering 10785 M 56 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
4752 1:02:16 Curtis E Walker 10788 M 59 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
1883 49:29 Heff Heffernan 10807 M 59 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
4692 1:01:59 Chuck Garwood 10858 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3813 58:02 Mary Crofton 10862 F 56 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job