Peachtree Road Race Results

2006 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1084 45:39 Al Aberson 10503 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3194 55:02 Alan Abramowitz 11385 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1895 49:32 Normer M Adams 12026 M 56 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
1932 49:39 Jim W Adams 11361 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3107 54:35 Jo Adamson 15039 F 57 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3011 54:16 James R Alford 12338 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3156 54:51 David Asbell 11210 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4234 59:50 William R Beach 12914 M 58 Macomb Mich. U.S. Details
4181 59:37 Robert M Bell 16739 M 59 Sharpsburg Ga. U.S. Details
1946 49:43 John T Bellis 12618 M 58 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
749 43:27 Sam Bennedict 1371 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3199 55:03 James S Bennie 10303 M 58 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
2659 52:42 Leroy Berry 1136 M 58 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2244 50:54 Mike Binford 11577 M 57 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
2966 54:05 David Bockman 10186 M 57 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2599 52:28 Wayne J Book 10980 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4367 1:00:25 William A Bornstein 16985 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2859 53:33 Ronald N Boyer 12353 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3691 57:25 Don W Boykin 12091 M 59 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
584 42:01 Bill Brackin 1326 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1158 46:04 Greg Brandon 11823 M 58 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
3095 54:34 Greg Breuninger 16858 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3792 57:57 Junius L Brock 16754 M 56 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
1209 46:23 Monroe Brock 11299 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2050 50:07 Hans M Broder 12090 M 58 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
2207 50:43 Raymond L Brouillard 10879 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
656 42:40 Donald M Brown 1305 M 60 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
3683 57:23 Steven G Budnik 13047 M 58 Madison Ga. U.S. Details
250 38:26 Richard T Buerkle 352 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2919 53:49 Alvin D Bugbee 12839 M 58 Cape Elizabeth Maine U.S. Details
4465 1:00:51 James R Burrell 16327 M 58 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
2118 50:23 Skip A Butler 11519 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4414 1:00:37 Louis T Cain 15290 M 57 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
2683 52:50 David P Capell 11653 M 59 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
1708 48:49 Richard Cartoon 13024 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3757 57:46 Raymond C Cashwell 12545 M 58 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details
4298 1:00:08 Jerry W Chapman 16131 M 58 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
1337 47:02 Thomas E Chapman 13045 M 56 Louisville Ky. U.S. Details
4186 59:38 Harold T Cheshire 11707 M 59 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2321 51:14 Albert L Cook 10119 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3465 56:19 Button T Cook 16825 F 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4623 1:01:36 Raymond L Cooke 12633 M 56 Ringgold Ga. U.S. Details
3219 55:12 Ronald R Crawford 11919 M 57 Bowdon Ga. U.S. Details
2608 52:30 Ron E Creasy 11547 M 60 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2035 50:02 Jack D Crofton 1399 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3813 58:02 Mary Crofton 10862 F 56 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2114 50:22 Bob Crosby 11432 M 57 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
2396 51:32 Albert G Daviou 11215 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4537 1:01:08 Dent C Davis 15183 M 57 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4458 1:00:48 James L Davis 15984 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job