AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2006 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1084 45:39 Al Aberson 10503 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
977 45:04 Alan Romanchuck 11295 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3194 55:02 Alan Abramowitz 11385 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4385 1:00:31 Alan S Wolkin 16921 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4191 59:39 Alan W Shinn 15588 M 56 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
4016 58:52 Albert E Fenstemacher 17098 M 57 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
2396 51:32 Albert G Daviou 11215 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2321 51:14 Albert L Cook 10119 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2616 52:33 Allen B Filstein 11196 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
694 43:06 Alon B Stewart 1257 M 58 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
2919 53:49 Alvin D Bugbee 12839 M 58 Cape Elizabeth Maine U.S. Details
2735 53:02 Amos Stacey 10707 M 56 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
4280 1:00:02 Ben D Thomas 11343 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3152 54:50 Bill Fuller 1329 M 59 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3987 58:43 Bill Heikkila 10293 M 57 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
584 42:01 Bill Brackin 1326 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3476 56:22 Bill W Mcclintock 10282 M 59 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
2114 50:22 Bob Crosby 11432 M 57 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
3594 56:58 Bob W Smith 17471 M 56 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4445 1:00:44 Bonnie L Stenson 16763 F 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2553 52:13 Boyd H Haile 12698 M 59 Rock Hill S.C. U.S. Details
3237 55:17 Brian T Olson 16139 M 58 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4372 1:00:27 Bruce G Robinson 10496 M 60 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3465 56:19 Button T Cook 16825 F 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3268 55:26 Campbell J Okeeffe 12956 M 60 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2789 53:15 Carlos T Prevost 12897 M 56 Clinton Miss. U.S. Details
4504 1:01:02 Carolyn P Sullivan 15951 F 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2132 50:26 Charles B Harrison 12153 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2271 51:01 Chuck Speight 12275 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4692 1:01:59 Chuck Garwood 10858 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3374 55:54 Chuck Liebold 16407 M 56 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2119 50:23 Craig L Hill 11356 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4752 1:02:16 Curtis E Walker 10788 M 59 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
1279 46:44 Dan A Hardy 11222 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3394 55:59 Daniel J Denney 16560 M 57 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
2504 52:02 Dave Hering 10785 M 56 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
3156 54:51 David Asbell 11210 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2966 54:05 David Bockman 10186 M 57 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2781 53:12 David A Kasriel 12336 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4161 59:31 David A Long 16096 M 57 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
2089 50:17 David L Persson 1288 M 59 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
2783 53:12 David M Thornton 11567 M 56 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
2683 52:50 David P Capell 11653 M 59 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
4737 1:02:10 David R Garrison 16323 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3999 58:48 Dennis R Mobley 16798 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4111 59:16 Dennis W Kent 16213 M 58 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
4537 1:01:08 Dent C Davis 15183 M 57 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3691 57:25 Don W Boykin 12091 M 59 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
4230 59:49 Donald Moss 15110 M 58 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
656 42:40 Donald M Brown 1305 M 60 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job