Peachtree Road Race Results

2006 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4668 1:01:48 Phillip P Ozell 15845 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3083 54:31 Joseph Pastore 17314 M 58 Gadsden Ala. U.S. Details
4000 58:48 Frank W Patterson 17201 M 59 Dalton Ga. U.S. Details
2204 50:42 James C Pattillo 10172 M 56 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
3842 58:08 William F Payne 17220 M 57 Hixson Tenn. U.S. Details
2068 50:11 William J Pearson 12261 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3992 58:44 John D Pelick 16280 M 59 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
2089 50:17 David L Persson 1288 M 59 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
4678 1:01:51 Raymond F Pfaff 16017 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2631 52:35 James M Pinson 11936 M 59 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
509 41:24 Michael L Popick 1272 M 57 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
2789 53:15 Carlos T Prevost 12897 M 56 Clinton Miss. U.S. Details
3734 57:39 Rick Prince 11741 M 57 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
3475 56:22 Stephen R Ratzel 17111 M 58 Dahlonega Ga. U.S. Details
774 43:40 James Reichenbach 1202 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1914 49:36 John Reul 10061 M 58 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4515 1:01:04 Thomas P Roan 16582 M 59 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
1237 46:31 Philip L Robertson 12821 M 56 Depauw Ind. U.S. Details
4372 1:00:27 Bruce G Robinson 10496 M 60 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
977 45:04 Alan Romanchuck 11295 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3981 58:42 Michael E Ross 11034 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3777 57:51 Hernan Sabio 12660 M 59 Winston Salem N.C. U.S. Details
3709 57:31 Gary A Sanden 10598 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3676 57:22 Monty G Schneider 12823 M 56 New Salisbury Ind. U.S. Details
4191 59:39 Alan W Shinn 15588 M 56 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
3804 58:00 Mark O Shriver 17518 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3564 56:49 Mark Skillan 12876 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3594 56:58 Bob W Smith 17471 M 56 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4618 1:01:34 Jean G Smith 17277 F 56 Hilton Head Island S.C. U.S. Details
3071 54:29 Lewis G Smith 11616 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2271 51:01 Chuck Speight 12275 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4322 1:00:14 Robert N St Jean 15467 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2735 53:02 Amos Stacey 10707 M 56 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
4735 1:02:10 Steve B Steinhauer 17142 M 58 Bethlehem Ga. U.S. Details
4445 1:00:44 Bonnie L Stenson 16763 F 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
694 43:06 Alon B Stewart 1257 M 58 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
1415 47:28 Mimi S Sturgell 10902 F 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3018 54:17 Jim Suber 12786 M 58 Zephyrhills Fla. U.S. Details
4504 1:01:02 Carolyn P Sullivan 15951 F 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1665 48:40 Gregory M Sweeney 12830 M 56 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
3307 55:37 Rissie D Thieler 12784 F 59 Clermont Fla. U.S. Details
4280 1:00:02 Ben D Thomas 11343 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1247 46:35 Earl Thomas 11508 M 59 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
2783 53:12 David M Thornton 11567 M 56 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
4633 1:01:39 Robert M Thornton 15777 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4132 59:24 Steven N Tischer 16775 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3524 56:39 Michael J Tuohey 17378 M 59 Clermont Fla. U.S. Details
1971 49:49 Joseph T Vance 11739 M 59 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
2759 53:05 Mike Vaughan 12196 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4654 1:01:45 Tom Wade 16629 M 56 Austell Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job