Peachtree Road Race Results

2006 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4668 1:01:48 Phillip P Ozell 15845 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2204 50:42 James C Pattillo 10172 M 56 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2789 53:15 Carlos T Prevost 12897 M 56 Clinton Miss. U.S. Details
1237 46:31 Philip L Robertson 12821 M 56 Depauw Ind. U.S. Details
977 45:04 Alan Romanchuck 11295 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3709 57:31 Gary A Sanden 10598 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3676 57:22 Monty G Schneider 12823 M 56 New Salisbury Ind. U.S. Details
4191 59:39 Alan W Shinn 15588 M 56 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
3594 56:58 Bob W Smith 17471 M 56 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4618 1:01:34 Jean G Smith 17277 F 56 Hilton Head Island S.C. U.S. Details
2735 53:02 Amos Stacey 10707 M 56 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
4445 1:00:44 Bonnie L Stenson 16763 F 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1415 47:28 Mimi S Sturgell 10902 F 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1665 48:40 Gregory M Sweeney 12830 M 56 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
4280 1:00:02 Ben D Thomas 11343 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2783 53:12 David M Thornton 11567 M 56 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
4132 59:24 Steven N Tischer 16775 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4654 1:01:45 Tom Wade 16629 M 56 Austell Ga. U.S. Details
3443 56:12 Lewis J Nielson 12907 M 56 Oberlin Ohio U.S. Details
3999 58:48 Dennis R Mobley 16798 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1983 49:52 Steve Michael 11876 M 56 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
3792 57:57 Junius L Brock 16754 M 56 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
2118 50:23 Skip A Butler 11519 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1708 48:49 Richard Cartoon 13024 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1337 47:02 Thomas E Chapman 13045 M 56 Louisville Ky. U.S. Details
4623 1:01:36 Raymond L Cooke 12633 M 56 Ringgold Ga. U.S. Details
3813 58:02 Mary Crofton 10862 F 56 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4458 1:00:48 James L Davis 15984 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3748 57:43 L Mildred Deanes 16055 F 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4269 59:58 Randall K Delaney 15526 M 56 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3780 57:54 Tony Duke 16728 M 56 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
1733 48:53 Gary Evans 11458 M 56 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
959 44:58 Jon Feltham 1650 M 56 Clearwater Fla. U.S. Details
2616 52:33 Allen B Filstein 11196 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4535 1:01:08 Gregory J Fullenkamp 15995 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4314 1:00:12 Melvin Garber 17271 M 56 Watkinsville Ga. U.S. Details
4611 1:01:31 Leopold Geiselmayr 15344 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3677 57:22 Jim Gleason 10873 M 56 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1539 48:03 Jeffrey M Goodman 10488 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2157 50:31 Roscoe T Griffin 12708 M 56 Myrtle Beach S.C. U.S. Details
2924 53:49 Pat Hagan 12653 M 56 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
2504 52:02 Dave Hering 10785 M 56 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
3713 57:32 Rick Hutchins 15497 M 56 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1573 48:14 Leonard C Hymes 12281 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
936 44:50 Tim J Hynes 12543 M 56 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details
2781 53:12 David A Kasriel 12336 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4067 59:05 Michael B Kaye 12848 M 56 Plainview N.Y. U.S. Details
3840 58:08 Michael J Knox 16101 M 56 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
1191 46:15 Kilhak L Kunimoto 11330 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4338 1:00:18 Scott Larson 15636 M 56 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job