AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
97 35:17 Steven M Calidonna 176 M 51 Cortlandt Manor N.Y. U.S. Details
826 44:00 Jon Creighton 209 M 54 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
400 40:09 Sam T Norman 251 M 53 Lithonia Ga. U.S. Details
230 38:12 Michael S Wien 288 M 54 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
142 36:20 Bob Dalton 334 M 53 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
499 41:20 Thomas M Shinnick 388 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
306 39:04 Kirk Larson 390 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
296 39:00 Mark P Albouy 469 M 53 Devonshire Bermuda Details
432 40:35 Peter J Ryan 1054 M 52 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
763 43:33 Bill Rouse 1059 M 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
541 41:44 Kevin G Kelly 1070 M 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2964 54:04 Charles E Harris 1115 M 52 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
657 42:42 Thomas J Millen 1176 M 54 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
931 44:47 Jamie A Slafkosky 1197 M 52 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1117 45:53 Frederick J Kemph 1210 M 55 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
545 41:45 Don Tomczak 1254 M 53 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
812 43:56 Danny D Daniel 1256 M 53 Bowdon Ga. U.S. Details
724 43:18 Doug Mulkey 1264 M 51 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
816 43:57 David M Bishop 1266 M 54 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
776 43:41 Curtis L Hollabaugh 1267 M 55 Cedartown Ga. U.S. Details
460 41:00 Randy L Stroud 1273 M 51 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
2729 53:01 Paula May 1327 F 53 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3751 57:44 Scott E Ludwig 1328 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
739 43:24 Paul A Bryant 1333 M 51 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
1022 45:19 Clyde E Click 1347 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
693 43:05 Andrew J Eckles 1375 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
477 41:07 William C Warren 1401 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
796 43:51 Richard Franklin 1417 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
772 43:39 Larry R Gordon 1423 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
527 41:33 Vasan Neovakul 1480 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
725 43:18 Robert J Harper 1491 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1114 45:52 Larry Mcdowell 1499 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
446 40:47 Richard Levasseur 1526 M 51 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
791 43:48 Art Dacosta 1552 M 54 Flowery Branch Ga. U.S. Details
887 44:25 Michael Willson 1572 M 55 Fort Valley Ga. U.S. Details
2375 51:27 Robert D Wilson 1581 M 54 Columbus Ga. U.S. Details
529 41:36 Gregory M Rucker 1583 M 53 Columbus Ga. U.S. Details
732 43:21 Paul F Bousel 1607 M 53 Alexandria Va. U.S. Details
3321 55:40 Dave C Forrest 1619 M 53 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
473 41:05 Sam Boyd 1621 M 53 Hendersonville N.C. U.S. Details
658 42:43 Loran E Serwin 1648 M 51 Merritt Island Fla. U.S. Details
3858 58:12 Glenn P Lee 1661 M 51 Gautier Miss. U.S. Details
3149 54:49 Richard E Baker 1672 M 53 Brookville Ohio U.S. Details
539 41:43 Michael J Collison 1690 M 55 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
915 44:41 Howard W Abell 1713 M 53 Prospect Ky. U.S. Details
1034 45:22 Rick Kowaleski 10003 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2584 52:24 Glenn M Hitchcock 10008 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2865 53:35 Rick Downs 10059 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1919 49:38 Ray Doan 10108 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4228 59:48 Roseanne Moss 10122 F 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job