AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3396 55:59 Charles I Abbitt 10125 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
915 44:41 Howard W Abell 1713 M 53 Prospect Ky. U.S. Details
3114 54:37 Ed Abrams 10619 M 55 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3697 57:27 Peter R Addona 16321 M 55 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4017 58:53 Laurel R Ahern 16888 F 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4070 59:05 Koichi Aida 16133 M 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2137 50:27 Jim Albert 11482 M 53 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
296 39:00 Mark P Albouy 469 M 53 Devonshire Bermuda Details
3579 56:54 Michael G Allpass 15102 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4464 1:00:51 Lyn Almon 15181 F 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2882 53:38 Vincent F Amatulli 10638 M 52 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3442 56:11 Peter F Andersen 10136 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1205 46:22 Mark Anderson 10405 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
2818 53:24 Guy P Andrews 10539 M 53 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4409 1:00:35 Jack Appleton 15885 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3001 54:13 Marlene L Atwood 11612 F 55 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
1599 48:21 Thomas A Avery 11182 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2701 52:54 Cherie Aviv 11292 F 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3149 54:49 Richard E Baker 1672 M 53 Brookville Ohio U.S. Details
3821 58:04 Bob Balfour 15106 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3740 57:41 Michael F Ballard 12541 M 54 Talking Rock Ga. U.S. Details
3618 57:03 Joe Banister 10299 M 54 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3418 56:06 Thomas A Bartenfeld 10243 M 53 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2861 53:34 Harold T Baska 16999 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3272 55:28 Thomas V Baudry 15504 M 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3096 54:34 Fred Baumbach 11204 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1906 49:34 Hugh F Beasley 10246 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3854 58:11 Peter Bein 16981 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1929 49:39 Robert S Bell 11399 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4402 1:00:34 Frank Bellavia 15725 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3362 55:51 Jim L Besselman 11905 M 52 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
816 43:57 David M Bishop 1266 M 54 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
1847 49:22 Matt Blum 11262 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3523 56:39 Brian R Bonser 16925 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1963 49:46 Michael W Boone 12502 M 55 Greer S.C. U.S. Details
732 43:21 Paul F Bousel 1607 M 53 Alexandria Va. U.S. Details
473 41:05 Sam Boyd 1621 M 53 Hendersonville N.C. U.S. Details
4145 59:27 Donna L Bramlett 16343 F 55 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
4541 1:01:09 Marilyn Branham 17500 F 52 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2614 52:32 Karl A Brantner 11570 M 51 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
4594 1:01:26 William M Bratley 16344 M 53 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
1299 46:50 Susan H Breeding 11688 F 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4422 1:00:39 Michael G Brewer 16707 M 53 Locust Grove Ga. U.S. Details
1916 49:37 Barry M Brogdon 12675 M 52 Kings Mountain N.C. U.S. Details
4418 1:00:38 Frank D Brown 16895 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4416 1:00:37 Gail H Brown 16894 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3810 58:01 Milton R Brown 16060 M 53 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
739 43:24 Paul A Bryant 1333 M 51 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
4195 59:40 David M Buchner 16920 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3569 56:51 William M Buoch 15340 M 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job