AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1141 45:59 Adolph A Phillips 11579 M 52 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
4241 59:51 Alan E Rockett 15603 M 51 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
2399 51:33 Alan T Smith 11850 M 55 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
2094 50:17 Alfred Green 12362 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
693 43:05 Andrew J Eckles 1375 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4003 58:50 Anthony Vu 10497 M 53 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2573 52:20 Anthony A Daykin 11891 M 51 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
2495 51:59 Archie James 10587 M 52 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
791 43:48 Art Dacosta 1552 M 54 Flowery Branch Ga. U.S. Details
3279 55:29 Barbara B Kaufman 11206 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1916 49:37 Barry M Brogdon 12675 M 52 Kings Mountain N.C. U.S. Details
4137 59:26 Ben E Millians 16724 M 52 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
2100 50:18 Ben W Jernigan 11132 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1663 48:40 Beverly M Coville 11977 F 51 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
4068 59:05 Bill Plunk 15003 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
763 43:33 Bill Rouse 1059 M 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3239 55:18 Bill Michael 15325 M 55 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
3879 58:16 Bill Zaryski 10673 M 55 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1470 47:46 Billy Collins 11636 M 55 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
2299 51:07 Bland Byrne 15853 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4446 1:00:44 Bob Story 16509 M 55 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
142 36:20 Bob Dalton 334 M 53 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
3821 58:04 Bob Balfour 15106 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3023 54:19 Bobby J Refinati 12665 M 53 Greensboro N.C. U.S. Details
3245 55:20 Bobby N Smith 10784 M 52 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
4216 59:45 Bonnie D Evans 12736 F 54 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
3688 57:24 Bradley S Taylor 17359 M 51 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
3712 57:32 Brian M Falony 15272 M 55 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3523 56:39 Brian R Bonser 16925 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3364 55:51 Bruce E Coward 10175 M 53 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
3016 54:17 Bryant Wright 15436 M 53 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1102 45:48 Buddy Rabun 10499 M 53 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2355 51:22 Camilo Duran 11118 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4441 1:00:43 Cathy A Doppel 15313 F 54 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4370 1:00:26 Cee Koehler 15624 F 52 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2964 54:04 Charles E Harris 1115 M 52 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
3396 55:59 Charles I Abbitt 10125 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2588 52:24 Charles J Lahood 12877 M 52 Valdosta Ga. U.S. Details
4699 1:02:01 Charles M Morrissey 16606 M 55 Rockmart Ga. U.S. Details
1138 45:59 Charles R Tucker 12009 M 51 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
3540 56:42 Charles W Caldwell 17390 M 51 Natchez Miss. U.S. Details
2701 52:54 Cherie Aviv 11292 F 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4131 59:24 Chris D Gaunt 17092 M 53 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
2831 53:27 Chris J Poucher 11231 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3689 57:25 Chris J Tully 11493 M 52 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3958 58:37 Christopher Mett 10656 M 54 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3087 54:32 Chrs W Stowell 11858 M 51 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
4681 1:01:53 Cindy S Theiler 15448 F 52 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1022 45:19 Clyde E Click 1347 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
776 43:41 Curtis L Hollabaugh 1267 M 55 Cedartown Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job