AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4514 1:01:03 Mike Teti 16425 M 51 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
545 41:45 Don Tomczak 1254 M 53 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1144 46:00 Michael B Tremmel 11705 M 54 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4617 1:01:34 Kathy Mcdaniel 13085 F 54 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3688 57:24 Bradley S Taylor 17359 M 51 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
3753 57:45 Lloyd R Busbee 17358 M 53 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
2471 51:51 Merrilee Seidman 12858 F 51 Alexandria Va. U.S. Details
732 43:21 Paul F Bousel 1607 M 53 Alexandria Va. U.S. Details
2426 51:39 Philip M Pead 11424 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1821 49:16 Wes Pittman 10153 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4068 59:05 Bill Plunk 15003 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4220 59:46 Donald J Schwartzhoff 15130 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2388 51:30 Gene Snow 10133 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2046 50:04 Kevin L Stricker 10159 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4228 59:48 Roseanne Moss 10122 F 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4214 59:45 Robert L Mcintyre 15132 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2680 52:48 Kevin Mckenna 15004 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4423 1:00:39 Debby A Davis 15090 F 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3846 58:09 Dave Deckman 15012 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1919 49:38 Ray Doan 10108 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2865 53:35 Rick Downs 10059 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3446 56:13 Jay L Geaslen 16032 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2584 52:24 Glenn M Hitchcock 10008 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1034 45:22 Rick Kowaleski 10003 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2754 53:05 George T Leslie 10164 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3205 55:05 John E Matejick 15057 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3442 56:11 Peter F Andersen 10136 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3579 56:54 Michael G Allpass 15102 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3396 55:59 Charles I Abbitt 10125 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3821 58:04 Bob Balfour 15106 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2398 51:32 Robert J Wieczorek 10156 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4589 1:01:25 Gregg Zandy 15071 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1521 47:59 Lawrence W Burke 12693 M 52 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
826 44:00 Jon Creighton 209 M 54 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
3520 56:34 Travis M Israel 17234 M 51 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
3998 58:48 Terry A Ozell 15817 F 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4051 59:01 Michael W Parks 15782 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4729 1:02:09 Thomas C Pearson 16794 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3253 55:22 Nancy A Phillips 16860 F 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2831 53:27 Chris J Poucher 11231 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3015 54:17 Nan P Pratt 12283 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4428 1:00:40 John P Prevost 16840 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2148 50:29 Deborah Price-alexander 11218 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2805 53:21 Roger S Reigner 11038 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4588 1:01:25 Rebecca W Root 15700 F 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4071 59:06 Thomas L Schmid 16913 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
499 41:20 Thomas M Shinnick 388 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3281 55:30 Serdar Somer 15812 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2186 50:39 Margaret P Staats 11249 F 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4712 1:02:05 Shawn R Stegg 12286 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job