AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2702 52:54 Dan Patterson 11872 M 51 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
4729 1:02:09 Thomas C Pearson 16794 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4068 59:05 Bill Plunk 15003 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1747 48:55 Stephen M Popovich 12696 M 51 Clover S.C. U.S. Details
3289 55:32 Todd Porter 11834 M 51 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
3015 54:17 Nan P Pratt 12283 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3581 56:54 David Presley 12635 M 51 Fort Oglethorpe Ga. U.S. Details
2148 50:29 Deborah Price-alexander 11218 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2805 53:21 Roger S Reigner 11038 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4141 59:27 Jack H Roberts 16405 M 51 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
3882 58:17 Terry L Roberts 15606 M 51 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
4241 59:51 Alan E Rockett 15603 M 51 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
763 43:33 Bill Rouse 1059 M 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4279 1:00:02 Lamar E Scott 16719 M 51 Molena Ga. U.S. Details
2927 53:50 Marc N Segnitz 11484 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2471 51:51 Merrilee Seidman 12858 F 51 Alexandria Va. U.S. Details
658 42:43 Loran E Serwin 1648 M 51 Merritt Island Fla. U.S. Details
3324 55:40 David W Seyba 16043 M 51 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
896 44:27 Steven J Simon 10442 M 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2851 53:32 Gary E Smith 15587 M 51 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
2388 51:30 Gene Snow 10133 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4473 1:00:53 Mark W Stephens 17260 M 51 Hoschton Ga. U.S. Details
3087 54:32 Chrs W Stowell 11858 M 51 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
460 41:00 Randy L Stroud 1273 M 51 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
4169 59:34 Don Swinford 16644 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
3688 57:24 Bradley S Taylor 17359 M 51 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
2421 51:37 Peter Taylor 12383 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4514 1:01:03 Mike Teti 16425 M 51 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4176 59:36 Larry J Thompson 12739 M 51 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
1138 45:59 Charles R Tucker 12009 M 51 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
2323 51:15 Michael L Walker 12656 M 51 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
1118 45:53 Peter Oboyle 12520 M 51 Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
2628 52:34 Peter Oboyle 12521 M 51 Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
2241 50:54 Thomas F Monaghan 10671 M 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
724 43:18 Doug Mulkey 1264 M 51 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
3726 57:36 Mike T Mcguire 15863 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1249 46:35 Peter H Mchale 11048 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3714 57:32 Steven W Mcmillan 15895 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2618 52:33 Michael Meehan 10527 M 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2614 52:32 Karl A Brantner 11570 M 51 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
1299 46:50 Susan H Breeding 11688 F 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4416 1:00:37 Gail H Brown 16894 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
739 43:24 Paul A Bryant 1333 M 51 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
3569 56:51 William M Buoch 15340 M 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3540 56:42 Charles W Caldwell 17390 M 51 Natchez Miss. U.S. Details
97 35:17 Steven M Calidonna 176 M 51 Cortlandt Manor N.Y. U.S. Details
3916 58:24 William Chapman 15819 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3183 54:58 Norman D Collins 11144 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1663 48:40 Beverly M Coville 11977 F 51 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
3866 58:13 Graham Dalziel 10373 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.