AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2006 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1118 45:53 Peter Oboyle 12520 M 51 Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
1138 45:59 Charles R Tucker 12009 M 51 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
1141 45:59 Adolph A Phillips 11579 M 52 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
1144 46:00 Michael B Tremmel 11705 M 54 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1178 46:11 Jonathan B Wickham 12213 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1195 46:15 Randall J Godwin 12629 M 53 Dalton Ga. U.S. Details
1205 46:22 Mark Anderson 10405 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
1217 46:25 Terry D Strawser 12627 M 53 Chatsworth Ga. U.S. Details
1220 46:26 Mike J Moore 10937 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1239 46:32 Steve Mcewen 11918 M 55 Bowdon Ga. U.S. Details
1249 46:35 Peter H Mchale 11048 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1252 46:36 Peter M Marshall 12114 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1287 46:47 John W Keeshen 11852 M 51 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
1299 46:50 Susan H Breeding 11688 F 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1385 47:20 James Wilson 10968 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1396 47:24 Gerald J Mecca 10647 M 52 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1403 47:25 Kevin J Kerns 10869 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1461 47:43 John Demarco 10404 M 52 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
1470 47:46 Billy Collins 11636 M 55 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
1495 47:55 Kenneth E Duncan 11814 M 52 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
1497 47:55 Neil Derrick 12525 M 54 Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
1498 47:55 Jack M Burke 12667 M 52 Raleigh N.C. U.S. Details
1501 47:56 Michael P Hill 12320 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1521 47:59 Lawrence W Burke 12693 M 52 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
1526 48:00 Lynne A Carreker 12754 F 52 Savannah Ga. U.S. Details
1534 48:01 Thomas M Skafidas 11578 M 54 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
1564 48:10 Mike Dunnahoo 10988 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1583 48:16 Daniel H Kolber 12101 M 53 Riverdale Ga. U.S. Details
1585 48:16 Ronald Tusa 12249 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1599 48:21 Thomas A Avery 11182 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1610 48:24 Stephen J King 10571 M 52 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1615 48:26 Mike Zoellner 11514 M 52 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
1629 48:31 Tom W Morris 12131 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1649 48:35 David F Dickinson 12725 M 53 Monroe Ga. U.S. Details
1651 48:36 Douglas R Tillett 12762 M 53 Jacksonville Fla. U.S. Details
1654 48:37 Dennis C Murray 13251 M 54 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
1663 48:40 Beverly M Coville 11977 F 51 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
1692 48:46 William H Murphy 12028 M 53 Franklin Ga. U.S. Details
1695 48:47 Don F Wollenhaupt 13004 M 53 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1697 48:47 William C Dusch 12673 M 53 Concord N.C. U.S. Details
1737 48:54 Douglas E Irons 11867 M 51 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
1743 48:55 Donald B Deloach 10657 M 53 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1745 48:55 John Resetar 11595 M 55 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
1747 48:55 Stephen M Popovich 12696 M 51 Clover S.C. U.S. Details
1767 49:01 Don Zurawski 12989 M 51 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
1770 49:03 Johnny L Tuggle 11566 M 55 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
1787 49:07 Michael S Hooker 11950 M 51 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
1818 49:15 George C Patrick 10810 M 53 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
1821 49:16 Wes Pittman 10153 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1830 49:17 Peter J Lohmar 10371 M 53 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job