AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
199 37:39 Carmen Ayala-troncoso 113 F 47 Austin Texas U.S. Details
130 36:10 Ken Youngers 182 M 49 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
78 34:19 John Steinberg 183 M 47 Ponte Vedra Fla. U.S. Details
663 42:47 Kellie L Eyre 192 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
523 41:32 Patrice R Combs 224 F 48 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1486 47:52 Laura A Dobbs 235 F 49 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
411 40:17 Alfie Cronin 239 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
361 39:42 Barry E Halligan 255 M 49 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
191 37:31 Michael D Newberry 273 M 46 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
638 42:30 David R Todd 308 M 47 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
333 39:19 Paul Furbish 309 M 49 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
498 41:20 Thomas S Bourdon 319 F 48 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
480 41:09 David W Partington 336 M 46 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
200 37:39 Michael S Marty 341 M 47 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
377 39:54 Franklin H Butterfield 358 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
156 36:35 John A Black 363 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
352 39:37 William T Wood 367 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
244 38:21 Mark E Dobson 369 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
218 38:01 Scott A Gove 370 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
269 38:41 Nicholas Valerio 382 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1116 45:52 Charles Heinz 397 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2444 51:44 Clarence J Moore 405 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
307 39:04 Dirk Reaume 407 M 49 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
208 37:48 Jack W Haire 411 M 47 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
180 37:17 Tim E Unger 433 M 46 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
196 37:35 Michael A Boyer 448 M 48 Cleveland Ohio U.S. Details
2342 51:19 Mark C Murphy 1000 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
803 43:54 Ben Greene 1009 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
860 44:15 Frank R Storniolo 1021 M 49 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2965 54:05 Michael F Penno 1024 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
595 42:08 Ashok K Datta 1034 M 47 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
767 43:36 Mark T Brayman 1038 M 47 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
369 39:49 Michael J Clancy 1048 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
883 44:24 Randal J Salay 1067 M 49 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
679 42:56 Glenn J Williams 1109 M 46 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
1045 45:27 Dj Vanfossan 1131 M 48 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
665 42:48 Van P Munn 1153 M 50 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
616 42:20 Felipe Rojas 1167 M 47 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
1349 47:06 David M Lydon 1190 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2382 51:29 Randy Hennigar 1211 M 48 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
586 42:02 Neal D Stubblefield 1222 M 48 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
700 43:08 Andy T Wilkes 1229 M 50 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
308 39:04 Bryan D Simmons 1238 M 49 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
637 42:30 Thomas F Baker 1247 M 50 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
552 41:47 Alan R Hartley 1248 M 48 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
847 44:08 John M Turner 1262 M 48 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
538 41:43 David Chase 1278 M 46 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
166 37:01 Paul D Okerberg 1289 M 47 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
1553 48:07 Greg Matthews 1294 M 48 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
587 42:03 Jamie L Doss 1296 M 49 Rome Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job