AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1658 48:38 Alan L Silver 12766 M 47 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
354 39:38 Alan R Thomas 1577 M 47 Hahira Ga. U.S. Details
552 41:47 Alan R Hartley 1248 M 48 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
3853 58:11 Alan T Crowley 15581 M 46 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
411 40:17 Alfie Cronin 239 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
683 42:58 Alfredo Hernandez 10983 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1438 47:35 Allan N Rosen 16872 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3385 55:55 Allen Mcmichael 12565 M 46 Dublin Ga. U.S. Details
1489 47:53 Allen D Johnson 11423 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2286 51:04 Amanda P Jacobs 12498 F 46 Anderson S.C. U.S. Details
3940 58:32 Andrea S Hershatter 15852 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2740 53:02 Andreas S Bommarius 11171 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2023 50:00 Andrew Markel 10149 M 50 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3657 57:16 Andrew J Phillips 15495 M 48 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1397 47:24 Andy G Womack 11753 M 47 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
700 43:08 Andy T Wilkes 1229 M 50 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
4237 59:50 Angie S Dyer 15025 F 47 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3767 57:48 Ann M Wells 16310 F 48 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4403 1:00:35 Annette Coggin 16663 F 48 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
1957 49:45 Anthony Dardis 10046 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
822 43:58 Anthony Lampros 12717 M 47 Rabun Gap Ga. U.S. Details
3371 55:53 Anthony G Batulis 16159 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4355 1:00:22 Antonio D Leung 16054 M 49 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2905 53:45 Aryeh Stein 16909 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
595 42:08 Ashok K Datta 1034 M 47 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2305 51:10 Barbara A Donelson 11701 F 47 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
361 39:42 Barry E Halligan 255 M 49 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3692 57:25 Barry H Armstrong 16657 M 49 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
803 43:54 Ben Greene 1009 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1166 46:06 Bert Brannen 1504 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3558 56:46 Bert H Elder 17261 M 48 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
2253 50:56 Beth Grumbles 12500 F 46 Easley S.C. U.S. Details
1362 47:12 Betsy Frick 10823 F 46 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
4188 59:38 Bill Solt 15987 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1673 48:42 Bill Everage 10867 M 49 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3589 56:57 Bill Jones 16931 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
917 44:41 Billy Mills 10813 M 49 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
3147 54:48 Bonnie A Boatright 12753 F 50 Louisville Ga. U.S. Details
4530 1:01:06 Brad A George 15098 M 48 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2086 50:16 Bradford L Pemberton 12526 M 50 Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
2685 52:50 Brenda G Hutchinson 10074 F 48 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4382 1:00:30 Brian Skelton 17419 M 48 Coppell Texas U.S. Details
582 42:01 Brian Kearney 1675 M 46 Naperville Ill. U.S. Details
1529 48:01 Brian A Peabody 10696 M 47 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1771 49:03 Brian K Pugh 10102 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3414 56:05 Brian T Kocks 11427 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1264 46:41 Brian W Canady 1317 M 49 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
4108 59:14 Britt Boatright 15262 M 48 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
2052 50:07 Bruce D Northrop 11303 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2959 54:01 Bruch T Conrad 12657 M 48 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job