AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3482 56:25 Darlene J Palmer 11634 F 46 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
1382 47:19 David J Park 12449 M 46 Cornelia Ga. U.S. Details
480 41:09 David W Partington 336 M 46 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
2965 54:05 Michael F Penno 1024 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1197 46:18 Carl M Pereira 11796 M 46 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
3032 54:22 Gary E Peterson 10302 M 46 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3664 57:18 Donna L Piper 10791 F 46 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
4517 1:01:04 Celia Pope 11335 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2711 52:57 Wendell F Price 12349 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3587 56:56 John B Puett 15919 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1771 49:03 Brian K Pugh 10102 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1703 48:48 Janet H Quirk 11213 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3025 54:19 Gene Ramey 16226 M 46 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
4723 1:02:07 Deborah L Reeder 15654 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1527 48:01 Linda P Reimann 10110 F 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3781 57:54 Richard E Resuta 10030 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2190 50:40 Peter R Reuning 11304 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2211 50:44 Valerie Reynolds 12072 F 46 Senoia Ga. U.S. Details
542 41:44 Gregory F Rhodes 1339 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1446 47:37 Mark W Rhodes 12962 M 46 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3878 58:15 Pat Ridings 16489 M 46 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
3929 58:28 Luis M Rodriguez 10180 M 46 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2135 50:26 Michael J Ross 13060 M 46 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
664 42:47 George W Shaak 1447 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3617 57:02 James Shevlin 15059 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4506 1:01:02 Tim Smallwood 17514 M 46 Hodges S.C. U.S. Details
1488 47:53 Kim Smith 11749 F 46 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
4604 1:01:28 Kristen Solt 15988 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4204 59:42 Jeffrey J Stansell 16337 M 46 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
1367 47:13 Mark T Stautberg 10324 M 46 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
783 43:44 Terrance J Stewart 13055 M 46 Perth Ontario Canada Details
1260 46:39 Rance J Stogner 12998 M 46 Waco Ga. U.S. Details
1480 47:50 Christin F Street 11362 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1754 48:57 Jeffrey A Swift 11974 M 46 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
3566 56:50 Mark D Taylor 11722 M 46 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3048 54:25 Reney D Tinsley 16747 M 46 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
180 37:17 Tim E Unger 433 M 46 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
269 38:41 Nicholas Valerio 382 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3938 58:31 Theo Van Der Want 15244 M 46 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
579 42:00 David W Vaughan 1364 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3865 58:13 Gary L Vaughan 17516 M 46 Sandy Hook Conn. U.S. Details
3172 54:55 Michael Ward 16645 M 46 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
1502 47:56 Robert L Ward 11115 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2194 50:41 Patrick Watson 11061 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1365 47:12 Sherri Odom 13099 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
191 37:31 Michael D Newberry 273 M 46 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
2005 49:57 Michael A Norman 10866 M 46 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1976 49:50 George H Myers 11979 M 46 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
3768 57:48 Mark Moeller 12324 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4226 59:48 John E Monroe 15665 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job