Peachtree Road Race Results

2006 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
598 42:11 Vernon C Tankard 1711 M 48 Devonshire Bermuda Details
603 42:13 Byron Finley 1513 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
616 42:20 Felipe Rojas 1167 M 47 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
632 42:28 Ty Chapman 11044 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
637 42:30 Thomas F Baker 1247 M 50 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
638 42:30 David R Todd 308 M 47 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
663 42:47 Kellie L Eyre 192 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
664 42:47 George W Shaak 1447 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
665 42:48 Van P Munn 1153 M 50 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
675 42:54 Jon W Elward 10857 M 50 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
679 42:56 Glenn J Williams 1109 M 46 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
682 42:58 Todd Davison 1334 M 48 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
683 42:58 Alfredo Hernandez 10983 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
696 43:07 Keith A Woodward 1472 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
699 43:08 Kevin W Dix 1606 M 47 Manassas Va. U.S. Details
700 43:08 Andy T Wilkes 1229 M 50 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
703 43:09 Robert D Cavanaugh 1597 M 49 Proctor Vt. U.S. Details
736 43:22 Jay Hearing 1638 M 48 Jacksonville Fla. U.S. Details
745 43:26 Eddie P Daniel 1490 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
752 43:29 Roger W Abbott 11197 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
757 43:31 Gaylen L Edwards 1560 M 49 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
766 43:35 Jaime Hernandez 12459 M 50 Dawsonville Ga. U.S. Details
767 43:36 Mark T Brayman 1038 M 47 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
778 43:42 Kevin P Kelly 11840 M 46 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
783 43:44 Terrance J Stewart 13055 M 46 Perth Ontario Canada Details
785 43:45 James D Zwald 11487 M 46 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
798 43:51 Robert Muething 1425 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
801 43:53 John R Earwood 12972 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
803 43:54 Ben Greene 1009 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
806 43:54 Paul M Kidder 11082 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
818 43:58 Greg J Golub 12461 M 50 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
822 43:58 Anthony Lampros 12717 M 47 Rabun Gap Ga. U.S. Details
825 44:00 Charles A Beckum 12865 M 47 Charlottesville Va. U.S. Details
832 44:02 Joe Robinson 11732 M 50 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
847 44:08 John M Turner 1262 M 48 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
860 44:15 Frank R Storniolo 1021 M 49 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
883 44:24 Randal J Salay 1067 M 49 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
899 44:29 Mark D Kinnaman 12037 M 47 Jonesboro Ga. U.S. Details
903 44:31 Mark E Almand 12047 M 47 Locust Grove Ga. U.S. Details
916 44:41 John W Gilpin 12495 M 46 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
917 44:41 Billy Mills 10813 M 49 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
919 44:43 Jeffrey T Smith 1383 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
920 44:43 Thomas B Pohl 10568 M 48 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
921 44:43 John E Jones 12392 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
925 44:46 Cherolynn J Weaver 13034 F 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
926 44:46 Howell A Hall 1367 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
929 44:47 Ena Weinstein 12445 F 47 Clayton Ga. U.S. Details
945 44:53 Paul J Alar 1714 M 49 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
952 44:55 Randal E Graham 13001 M 49 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
967 45:00 Wirt G Epling 10877 M 47 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job